CAREC Secretariat

Asian Development Bank, CAREC Unit
6 ADB Avenue, Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila 1550, Philippines
Telephone: +632-632-5072
Fax: +632-636-2387
Guoliang Wu
Unit Head, CAREC

CAREC Primary Contacts

Country Contact Persons

Afghanistan

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Zahid Hamdard
Designation
Deputy Minister for Finance
Department
Ministry of Finance
Address
Kabul, Afghanistan
T:
Telephone Number
+93 20 210 2838
Contact
zahid.hamdard@mof.gov.af

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Mohammad Sameem Raheemi
Designation
Director General for Policy and Strategic Planning
Department
Ministry of Transport
T:
Telephone Number
+93799578484
Contact
sam.raheemi@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Trade Facilitation

Name
Mr. Umar Momand
Designation
Director General for Customs
Organization
Ministry of Finance
Address
Kabul, Afghanistan
T:
Telephone Number
+93 764 822 094
Contact
m_umar25@yahoo.com

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Mr. Amanullah Ghalib
Designation
Chief Executive Officer
Organization
Da Afghanistan Breshna Shirkat
Address
Kabul, Afghanistan
T:
Telephone Number
+93 788 719 081
Contact
amanghalib-mew@hotmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Trade Policy

To be nominated

National Focal Point Advisor

Name
Mr. Ahmad Farid Amiri
Designation
Advisor to the CAREC NFP in Afghanistan
Address
Kabul, Afghanistan
T:
Telephone Number
+93779-919191
Contact
aamirii.consultant@adb.org

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

To be nominated

Azerbaijan

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Sahib Mammadov
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Economy
Address
40 Uzeyir Hajibeyov Str. House of Government Baku, AZ 1000 Azerbaijan
T:
Telephone Number
(+ 994 12) 310 28 18
F:
Fax Number
(+ 994 12) 493 79 02
Contact
s.mammadov@economy.gov.az

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Nijat Mikayilov
Designation
Senior Advisor
Department
International Cooperation Department
Organization
Ministry of Transport, Communication, and High Technology
Address
33 Zarifa Aliyeva Str., Baku, AZ 1000, Azerbaijan
T:
Telephone Number
(+ 994 55) 211 18 13
Contact
nicat.mikayilov@mincom.gov.az

Sector Focal Point - Trade Facilitation

Name
Mr. Dilavar Farzaliyev
Designation
Head
Department
International Relations Department
Organization
State Customs Committee
Address
2 Inshaatchilar Ave. Baku AZ 1073
T:
Telephone Number
+994-12-404-2224
F:
Fax Number
+994-12-404-2225
Contact
international@customs.gov.az

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Mr. Samir Veliyev
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Energy
Address
152 Heydar Aliyev Ave., Chinar Plaza, Baku, AZ1029, Azerbaijan
T:
Telephone Number
(+99412) 5981653 (ext. 168)
Contact
samir.valiyev@minenergy.gov.az

Sector Focal Point - Trade Policy

Name
Mr. Mushfig Osmanov
Designation
Head
Department
Trade Policy Division
Organization
Ministry of Economy
Address
40 U. Hajibeyov St. Baku 1000 Azerbaijan
T:
Telephone Number
(+ 994 12) 310 28 00
Contact
osmanovmushfig@gmail.com

National Focal Point Advisor

Name
Mr. Ashraf Kuliyev
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Industry
Address
Government House 40 U. Hajibeyov St Baku AZ 1000
T:
Telephone Number
+994-50-313-6535
Contact
ashraf.kuliyev@gmail.com

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

To be nominated

People's Republic of China

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Liu Weihua
Designation
Deputy Director General
Department
International Department
Organization
Ministry of Finance
Address
#3 Sanlihe Street, Xicheng District Beijing 100820 People's Republic of China
T:
Telephone Number
+86 10 6855 2477
F:
Fax Number
+86 10 6855 2061
Contact
liuweihua@mof.gov.cn

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Ren Weimin
Designation
Director General
Department
Department of International Cooperation
Organization
Ministry of Transport
Address
Beijing, PRC
T:
Telephone Number
+86-10-6529-2202

Sector Focal Point - Trade Facilitation

Name
Mr. Liu Jian
Designation
Deputy Director General
Department
International Cooperation Department
Organization
General Administration of PRC Customs
Address
Beijing, PRC
T:
Telephone Number
+8610-65195469
F:
Fax Number
+8610-65195307
Contact
customsprc@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Mr. Zou Yiqiao
Designation
Director General
Department
Department of International Cooperation
Organization
National Energy Administration
Address
Beijing, PRC
T:
Telephone Number
+8610-68502237
F:
Fax Number
+8610-68502350
Contact
ljxbrandy0927@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Trade Policy

Name
Mr. Zhang Shaogang
Designation
Director General
Department
Department of International Trade and Economic Affairs
Organization
Ministry of Commerce
Address
Beijing, PRC
T:
Telephone Number
+8610-65197706
F:
Fax Number
+8610-65197903
Contact
zhangshaogang@mofcom.gov.cn

National Focal Point Advisor

To be nominated

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

Name
Ms. Chaoyi Hu
Designation
CAREC Regional Cooperation Coordinator
Organization
ADB People’s Republic of China Resident Mission
Address
17th Floor, China World Tower A, No. 1 Jianguomenwai Avenue, Beijing, PRC
T:
Telephone Number
+86-10 -85730880
F:
Fax Number
+86-10-85730808
Contact
Chu.consultant@adb.org

Georgia

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Genadi Arveladze
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development
Address
10a Chovelidze Str. Tbilisi, 0108, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2991081
Contact
garveladze@moesd.gov.ge

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Ms. Ketevan Salukvadze
Designation
Head
Department
Transport and Logistics Development Policy Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development
Address
10a Chovelidze Str. Tbilisi, 0108, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2991150
Contact
ksalukvadze@moesd.gov.ge

Sector Focal Point - Trade Facilitation

Name
Mr. Samson Uridia
Designation
Head
Department
International Relations Department, Revenue Service of Georgia
Organization
Ministry of Finance
Address
16 V.Gorgasali Str. Tbilisi, 0108, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2262901
Contact
s.uridia@rs.ge

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Mr. David Sharikadze
Designation
Head
Department
Energy Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development
Address
2, Sanapiro Str. Tbilisi, 0108, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2357823
Contact
d.sharikadze@moesd.gov.ge

Sector Focal Point - Trade Policy

Name
Ms. Mariam Gabunia
Designation
Acting Head
Department
International Trade Policy Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development
Address
10a Chovelidze Str. Tbilisi, 0108, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2991103
Contact
mgabunia@moesd.gov.ge

National Focal Point Advisor

To be nominated

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

Name
Ms. Ekaterine Koroshinadze
Organization
Georgia Resident Mission - Asian Development Bank
Address
1, G. Tabidze Street, Freedom Square, 0114 Tbilisi, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 322 250619 Ext: 112, +995599555152 (Mobile)
Contact
ekoroshinadze.consultant@adb.org

Kazakhstan

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Madi Takiyev
Designation
Vice Minister
Organization
Ministry of National Economy
Address
The House of Ministries Orynbor str 8, Entrance 7 010000 Astana The Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7-7172-742-913
Contact
m.takiev@economy.gov.kz

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Roman Sklyar
Designation
Vice-Minister
Organization
Ministry of Industry and Infrastructural Development
Address
Kabanbay Batyr Dangyly 32/1 010000 Astana
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (717) 275-40-03
F:
Fax Number
+7 (717) 275-40-33
Contact
mid@mid.gov.kz

Sector Focal Point - Trade Facilitation

Name
Mr. Marat Sultangaziyev
Designation
Chairman
Department
State Revenue Committee
Organization
Ministry of Finance
Address
Beibitshilik Koshesy 10 010000 Astana
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (717) 270-99-82
Contact
samat.apenov@customs.kz

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Mr. Bakhytzhan Dzhaksaliyev
Designation
Vice Minister
Organization
Ministry of Energy
Address
Astana, Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (717) 297-69-85
Contact
m.kalabaeva@energo.gov.kz

Sector Focal Point - Trade Policy

To be nominated

National Focal Point Advisor

Name
Mr. Diyar Tassym
Designation
Advisor to the CAREC NFP for Kazakhstan
Address
Room 235, 8 Orynbor str., 7th entrance, room 324 010000 Astana
T:
Telephone Number
+7-702-414-44-48
Contact
tassym.diyar@gmail.com

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

Name
Ms. Guldana Sadykova
Designation
Senior Regional Cooperation Coordinator
Organization
ADB Kazakhstan Resident Mission
Address
12 Samal, Astana Tower Business Center 20th fl., 010000, Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+ 77172709701
F:
Fax Number
+7 7172-328343
Contact
gsadykova.consultant@adb.org

Kyrgyz Republic

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Sultan Akhmatov
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Economy
Address
106 Chuy Avenue Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
T:
Telephone Number
+996-554-980605
F:
Fax Number
+996-312-661837
Contact
asm2010@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Bakyt Berdaliev
Designation
Deputy Minister
Department
Deputy Minister of Transport and Roads
Organization
Ministry of Transport and Communications
Address
42 Isanova St. Bishkek 720017
T:
Telephone Number
+996-312-314-291
F:
Fax Number
+996-312-312811
Contact
obshiyotdel.mintrans@list.ru

Sector Focal Point - Trade Facilitation

Name
Mr. Altynbek Torutaev
Designation
Chairman
Organization
State Customs Service
Address
4a Baitik Batyr St. Bishkek 720020 Kyrgyz Republic
T:
Telephone Number
+996-312-511-899
F:
Fax Number
+996-312-512-018
Contact
papers@customs.gov.kg

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Mr. Emil Osmonbetov
Designation
Chairman
Organization
State Committee on Industry, Energy, and Subsoil Use
Address
2 Erkindik Blv. Bishkek 720040
T:
Telephone Number
+996-312-300410
F:
Fax Number
+996-312-300718
Contact
geoinvestkg@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Trade Policy

To be nominated

National Focal Point Advisor

Name
Mr. Meder Turgunbekov
Organization
Ministry of Economy
Address
106 Chuy Avenue Bishkek
Contact
takenuchi@mail.ru

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

Name
Ms. Aidana Berdybekova
Organization
ADB Kyrgyz Republic Resident Mission
Address
Orion Business Center, 21 Erkindik Prospect, 6th Floor, 720040 Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
T:
Telephone Number
+996 312 986561 ext 140
Contact
aberdybekova.consultant@adb.org

Mongolia

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Batkhuu Idesh
Designation
Director General
Department
Development Financing Department
Organization
Ministry of Finance
Address
Government Building II, Danzan Street 5/1, Ulaanbaatar 15160, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
+976 51 262272
F:
Fax Number
+976 51 262272
Contact
batkhuu_i@mof.gov.mn

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Mergen Rentsendorj
Designation
Director General
Department
Strategic Policy, Planning and Cooperation Department
Organization
Ministry of Roads and Transportation Development
Address
MRT Building Chinggis Avenue 11, Sukhbaatar District Ulaanbaatar 14251, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
+976 51 263400
F:
Fax Number
+976 11 312315
Contact
mergen@mrtd.gov.mn

Sector Focal Point - Trade Facilitation

Name
Mr. Batbold Asralt
Designation
Director General
Organization
Mongolian Customs General Administration
Address
MCGA Building, Ikh Toiruu 81/1, Sukhbaatar District, Ulaanbaatar 14193, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
+976 11 350060
F:
Fax Number
+976 11 350060
Contact
icd.mcga@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Mr. Batgerel Myagmarsuren
Designation
Director General
Department
Public Administration and Management Department
Organization
Ministry of Energy
Address
Government Building 14, Chinggis Avenue, Khan-Uul District, Ulaanbaatar 17060, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
+976 62263046
F:
Fax Number
+976 70043479
Contact
batgerel@energy.gov.mn

Sector Focal Point - Trade Policy

Name
Mr. Vorshilov Enkhbold
Designation
Director General
Department
Department of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation
Organization
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Address
Government Building-2 Peace Avenue 7A Ulaanbaatar 14210, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
976 51 262085
F:
Fax Number
+976 51 263333
Contact
dep07-1@mfa.gov.mn

National Focal Point Advisor

Name
Ms. Delgersaikhan Amarjargal
Designation
Advisor to the CAREC NFP
Department
Development Financing Department
Organization
Ministry of Finance
Address
Government Building-II Danzan's Street 5/1 Ulaanbaatar 15160, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
+976 51 263442
F:
Fax Number
+976 51 263442
Contact
amarjargal_d@mof.gov.mn

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

To be nominated

Pakistan

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Syed Mujtaba Hussain
Designation
Joint Secretary
Department
Economic Affairs Division
Organization
Ministry of Finance, Revenue, Economic Affairs, Statistics, and Privatization
Address
Room No. 403, C Block Pak Secretariat, 44000 Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
92 51 9203815
F:
Fax Number
+92 51 9218976

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Altaf Asghar
Designation
Joint Secretary
Organization
Ministry of Communications
Address
D-Block, Pak-Secretariat, Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
+92-51 9203738
Contact
altafasghar@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Trade Facilitation

Name
Mr. Ch. Muhammad Javed
Designation
Chief Customs (Facilitation and Compliance)
Organization
Federal Board of Revenue, Government of Pakistan
Address
Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
+92-51-920-5103
Contact
jeed11@yahoo.com

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Mr. Zafar Abbas
Designation
Joint Secretary
Organization
Ministry of Energy (Power Division)
Address
Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
+92 51 9103953
F:
Fax Number
+92 51 9103943
Contact
jsntdc@hotmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Trade Policy

Name
Dr. Muhammad Hamid Ali
Designation
Joint Secretary
Department
Commerce Division
Organization
Ministry of Commerce
Address
Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
+92 51 9210577
Contact
mhamidali9@yahoo.com

National Focal Point Advisor

Name
Ms. Naveeda Nazir
Designation
Advisor to the CAREC National Focal Point
Address
Economic Affairs Division, C Block, Pakistan Secretariat, Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
+92 300 8550915
Contact
naveedanazir@gmail.com

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

To be nominated

Tajikistan

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Nematullo Hikmatullozoda
Designation
Minister
Organization
Ministry of Economic Development and Trade
Address
37 Bokhtar Street, Dushanbe 734002 Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992-37-227-34-34
F:
Fax Number
+992-37-227-8597
Contact
nburiev@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Suhrob Mirzozoda
Designation
First Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Transport
Address
14 Aini Street, Dushanbe, 734042, Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992-37-2211267
F:
Fax Number
+992-37-2212003
Contact
suhrob63@mail.ru

Sector Focal Point - Trade Facilitation

Name
Mr. Azim Tursunzoda
Designation
Deputy Head
Department
Customs Control Department
Organization
Customs Service
Address
50 Bukhoro St. Dushanbe 734025 Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992 37 223 07 84
Contact
umts@customs.tj

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Mr. Jamshed Shoimzoda
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Energy and Water Resources
Address
5/1 Shamsi Street, Dushanbe, 734064, Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992-37-2359768
F:
Fax Number
+992-37-2360304
Contact
j.shoimov@mail.ru

Sector Focal Point - Trade Policy

Name
Mr. Zuhrudin Kenjaev
Designation
Head
Department
Main Department of Trade Policy and Consumer Market
Organization
Ministry of Economic Development and Trade
Address
Dushanbe, Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992-37-221-1178
F:
Fax Number
+992-37-221-1178
Contact
z.kenjaev@list.ru

National Focal Point Advisor

Name
Mr. Rustam Aminjanov
Organization
Ministry of Economic Development and Trade
Address
37 Bokhtar Street, Dushanbe 734002 Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992-918-618-034
F:
Fax Number
+992-37-227-8597
Contact
ramini@mail.ru

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

Name
Ms. Ganjina Fazilova
Organization
ADB Tajikistan Resident Mission
Address
45 Sovetskaya Street Dushanbe 734001
T:
Telephone Number
+992-372-210558, +992-9192-30872
F:
Fax Number
+992-372-289128
Contact
gfazilova.consultant@adb.org

Turkmenistan

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Batyr Bazarov
Designation
Minister
Organization
Ministry of Finance and Economy
Address
156, Archabil Avenue, 744000 Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-39-43-53
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-98-21-91
Contact
mft.int@online.tm

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Guvanchali Bayramov
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Railway Transport
Address
162 Archabil Avenue, Ashgabat 744000 Turkmenistan
T:
Telephone Number
+933-12-39-04-05
F:
Fax Number
+933-12-94-18-75
Contact
tde@online.tm

Sector Focal Point - Trade Facilitation

Name
Mr. Rovshen Nuryagdyyev
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Finance
Address
156 Archabil Avenue, 744000 Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-39-44-18
F:
Fax Number
+993 12 98-21-33
Contact
mft.int@online.tm

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Mr. Batyr Hudayberdyyev
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Energy
Address
55, 2022 Street Ashgabat 744000, Turkmenistan
T:
Telephone Number
+933-12-37-93-59
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-37-94-32
Contact
tm.energy@mail.ru

Sector Focal Point - Trade Policy

Name
Mr. Karar Mammedov
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Trade and Foreign Economic Relations
Address
52 Archabil Street, Ashgabat 744000 Turkmenistan
T:
Telephone Number
+933-12-44-64-54
F:
Fax Number
+933-12-44-65-64
Contact
wes.analiz.tm@gmail.com

National Focal Point Advisor

Name
Mr. Durdy Ilamanov
Address
Turkmenistan
T:
Telephone Number
+ 993 66 18 77 78
F:
Fax Number
+ 993 12 98 21 65
Contact
dilamanov@gmail.com

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

To be nominated

Uzbekistan

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Shukhrat Vafaev
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Investments and Foreign Trade
T:
Telephone Number
+998971 252-42-03
Contact
s.vafaev@invest.gov.uz

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Abdulla Khashimov
Designation
Head
Department
Department of Development of Transit Potential, Logistics, and Transport Corridors
Organization
Ministry of Investments and Foreign Trade
Address
100047, Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Istiqlol Str.51
T:
Telephone Number
+998971 238-50-33
Contact
a.khashimov@mift.uz

Sector Focal Point - Trade Facilitation

Name
Mr. Rovshankhon Akromov
Designation
Head
Department
International Customs Cooperation Department
Organization
State Customs Committee
T:
Telephone Number
+998-71-120-76-22
Contact
ravshan@customs.uz

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Mr. Abdyrashid Mirzaev
Designation
Head
Department
Department of System Services
Organization
JS Uzbekenergo Company
Address
100000, Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Istiqlol Str. 6
T:
Telephone Number
+998 71 236-62-50
Contact
mirzaevat@uzbekenergo.uz

Sector Focal Point - Trade Policy

Name
Ms. Nargiza Zufarova
Designation
Head
Department
Department of Tariff and No-Tariff Regulations
Organization
Ministry of Investments and Foreign Trade
T:
Telephone Number
+998 71 238-50-25
Contact
mf106@mft.uz

National Focal Point Advisor

Name
Mr. Nadir Safaev
Address
Government House, Tashkent, 700008 Uzbekistan
T:
Telephone Number
+998-71-239-8742
F:
Fax Number
+998-71-139-8156
Contact
Safaev.N@gov.uz

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

Name
Mr. Shukhrat Abdullaev
Organization
Uzbekistan Resident Mission - Asian Development Bank
Address
1 Qoratosh Street, Tashkent 100027, Uzbekistan
T:
Telephone Number
+998 78 1401920 (ext 227)
F:
Fax Number
+998 71 1401976
Contact
sabdullaev.consultant@adb.org

Sector Contact Persons

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Afghanistan

Name
Mr. Mohammad Sameem Raheemi
Designation
Director General for Policy and Strategic Planning
Department
Ministry of Transport
T:
Telephone Number
+93799578484
Contact
sam.raheemi@gmail.com

Azerbaijan

Name
Mr. Nijat Mikayilov
Designation
Senior Advisor
Department
International Cooperation Department
Organization
Ministry of Transport, Communication, and High Technology
Address
33 Zarifa Aliyeva Str., Baku, AZ 1000, Azerbaijan
T:
Telephone Number
(+ 994 55) 211 18 13
Contact
nicat.mikayilov@mincom.gov.az

People's Republic of China

Name
Mr. Ren Weimin
Designation
Director General
Department
Department of International Cooperation
Organization
Ministry of Transport
Address
Beijing, PRC
T:
Telephone Number
+86-10-6529-2202

Georgia

Name
Ms. Ketevan Salukvadze
Designation
Head
Department
Transport and Logistics Development Policy Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development
Address
10a Chovelidze Str. Tbilisi, 0108, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2991150
Contact
ksalukvadze@moesd.gov.ge

Kazakhstan

Name
Mr. Roman Sklyar
Designation
Vice-Minister
Organization
Ministry of Industry and Infrastructural Development
Address
Kabanbay Batyr Dangyly 32/1 010000 Astana
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (717) 275-40-03
F:
Fax Number
+7 (717) 275-40-33
Contact
mid@mid.gov.kz

Kyrgyz Republic

Name
Mr. Bakyt Berdaliev
Designation
Deputy Minister
Department
Deputy Minister of Transport and Roads
Organization
Ministry of Transport and Communications
Address
42 Isanova St. Bishkek 720017
T:
Telephone Number
+996-312-314-291
F:
Fax Number
+996-312-312811
Contact
obshiyotdel.mintrans@list.ru

Mongolia

Name
Mr. Mergen Rentsendorj
Designation
Director General
Department
Strategic Policy, Planning and Cooperation Department
Organization
Ministry of Roads and Transportation Development
Address
MRT Building Chinggis Avenue 11, Sukhbaatar District Ulaanbaatar 14251, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
+976 51 263400
F:
Fax Number
+976 11 312315
Contact
mergen@mrtd.gov.mn

Pakistan

Name
Mr. Altaf Asghar
Designation
Joint Secretary
Organization
Ministry of Communications
Address
D-Block, Pak-Secretariat, Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
+92-51 9203738
Contact
altafasghar@gmail.com

Tajikistan

Name
Mr. Suhrob Mirzozoda
Designation
First Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Transport
Address
14 Aini Street, Dushanbe, 734042, Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992-37-2211267
F:
Fax Number
+992-37-2212003
Contact
suhrob63@mail.ru

Turkmenistan

Name
Mr. Guvanchali Bayramov
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Railway Transport
Address
162 Archabil Avenue, Ashgabat 744000 Turkmenistan
T:
Telephone Number
+933-12-39-04-05
F:
Fax Number
+933-12-94-18-75
Contact
tde@online.tm

Uzbekistan

Name
Mr. Abdulla Khashimov
Designation
Head
Department
Department of Development of Transit Potential, Logistics, and Transport Corridors
Organization
Ministry of Investments and Foreign Trade
Address
100047, Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Istiqlol Str.51
T:
Telephone Number
+998971 238-50-33
Contact
a.khashimov@mift.uz

Sector Focal Point - Trade Facilitation

Afghanistan

Name
Mr. Umar Momand
Designation
Director General for Customs
Organization
Ministry of Finance
Address
Kabul, Afghanistan
T:
Telephone Number
+93 764 822 094
Contact
m_umar25@yahoo.com

Azerbaijan

Name
Mr. Dilavar Farzaliyev
Designation
Head
Department
International Relations Department
Organization
State Customs Committee
Address
2 Inshaatchilar Ave. Baku AZ 1073
T:
Telephone Number
+994-12-404-2224
F:
Fax Number
+994-12-404-2225
Contact
international@customs.gov.az

People's Republic of China

Name
Mr. Liu Jian
Designation
Deputy Director General
Department
International Cooperation Department
Organization
General Administration of PRC Customs
Address
Beijing, PRC
T:
Telephone Number
+8610-65195469
F:
Fax Number
+8610-65195307
Contact
customsprc@gmail.com

Georgia

Name
Mr. Samson Uridia
Designation
Head
Department
International Relations Department, Revenue Service of Georgia
Organization
Ministry of Finance
Address
16 V.Gorgasali Str. Tbilisi, 0108, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2262901
Contact
s.uridia@rs.ge

Kazakhstan

Name
Mr. Marat Sultangaziyev
Designation
Chairman
Department
State Revenue Committee
Organization
Ministry of Finance
Address
Beibitshilik Koshesy 10 010000 Astana
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (717) 270-99-82
Contact
samat.apenov@customs.kz

Kyrgyz Republic

Name
Mr. Altynbek Torutaev
Designation
Chairman
Organization
State Customs Service
Address
4a Baitik Batyr St. Bishkek 720020 Kyrgyz Republic
T:
Telephone Number
+996-312-511-899
F:
Fax Number
+996-312-512-018
Contact
papers@customs.gov.kg

Mongolia

Name
Mr. Batbold Asralt
Designation
Director General
Organization
Mongolian Customs General Administration
Address
MCGA Building, Ikh Toiruu 81/1, Sukhbaatar District, Ulaanbaatar 14193, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
+976 11 350060
F:
Fax Number
+976 11 350060
Contact
icd.mcga@gmail.com

Pakistan

Name
Mr. Ch. Muhammad Javed
Designation
Chief Customs (Facilitation and Compliance)
Organization
Federal Board of Revenue, Government of Pakistan
Address
Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
+92-51-920-5103
Contact
jeed11@yahoo.com

Tajikistan

Name
Mr. Azim Tursunzoda
Designation
Deputy Head
Department
Customs Control Department
Organization
Customs Service
Address
50 Bukhoro St. Dushanbe 734025 Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992 37 223 07 84
Contact
umts@customs.tj

Turkmenistan

Name
Mr. Rovshen Nuryagdyyev
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Finance
Address
156 Archabil Avenue, 744000 Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-39-44-18
F:
Fax Number
+993 12 98-21-33
Contact
mft.int@online.tm

Uzbekistan

Name
Mr. Rovshankhon Akromov
Designation
Head
Department
International Customs Cooperation Department
Organization
State Customs Committee
T:
Telephone Number
+998-71-120-76-22
Contact
ravshan@customs.uz

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Afghanistan

Name
Mr. Amanullah Ghalib
Designation
Chief Executive Officer
Organization
Da Afghanistan Breshna Shirkat
Address
Kabul, Afghanistan
T:
Telephone Number
+93 788 719 081
Contact
amanghalib-mew@hotmail.com

Azerbaijan

Name
Mr. Samir Veliyev
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Energy
Address
152 Heydar Aliyev Ave., Chinar Plaza, Baku, AZ1029, Azerbaijan
T:
Telephone Number
(+99412) 5981653 (ext. 168)
Contact
samir.valiyev@minenergy.gov.az

People's Republic of China

Name
Mr. Zou Yiqiao
Designation
Director General
Department
Department of International Cooperation
Organization
National Energy Administration
Address
Beijing, PRC
T:
Telephone Number
+8610-68502237
F:
Fax Number
+8610-68502350
Contact
ljxbrandy0927@gmail.com

Georgia

Name
Mr. David Sharikadze
Designation
Head
Department
Energy Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development
Address
2, Sanapiro Str. Tbilisi, 0108, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2357823
Contact
d.sharikadze@moesd.gov.ge

Kazakhstan

Name
Mr. Bakhytzhan Dzhaksaliyev
Designation
Vice Minister
Organization
Ministry of Energy
Address
Astana, Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (717) 297-69-85
Contact
m.kalabaeva@energo.gov.kz

Kyrgyz Republic

Name
Mr. Emil Osmonbetov
Designation
Chairman
Organization
State Committee on Industry, Energy, and Subsoil Use
Address
2 Erkindik Blv. Bishkek 720040
T:
Telephone Number
+996-312-300410
F:
Fax Number
+996-312-300718
Contact
geoinvestkg@gmail.com

Mongolia

Name
Mr. Batgerel Myagmarsuren
Designation
Director General
Department
Public Administration and Management Department
Organization
Ministry of Energy
Address
Government Building 14, Chinggis Avenue, Khan-Uul District, Ulaanbaatar 17060, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
+976 62263046
F:
Fax Number
+976 70043479
Contact
batgerel@energy.gov.mn

Pakistan

Name
Mr. Zafar Abbas
Designation
Joint Secretary
Organization
Ministry of Energy (Power Division)
Address
Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
+92 51 9103953
F:
Fax Number
+92 51 9103943
Contact
jsntdc@hotmail.com

Tajikistan

Name
Mr. Jamshed Shoimzoda
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Energy and Water Resources
Address
5/1 Shamsi Street, Dushanbe, 734064, Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992-37-2359768
F:
Fax Number
+992-37-2360304
Contact
j.shoimov@mail.ru

Turkmenistan

Name
Mr. Batyr Hudayberdyyev
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Energy
Address
55, 2022 Street Ashgabat 744000, Turkmenistan
T:
Telephone Number
+933-12-37-93-59
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-37-94-32
Contact
tm.energy@mail.ru

Uzbekistan

Name
Mr. Abdyrashid Mirzaev
Designation
Head
Department
Department of System Services
Organization
JS Uzbekenergo Company
Address
100000, Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Istiqlol Str. 6
T:
Telephone Number
+998 71 236-62-50
Contact
mirzaevat@uzbekenergo.uz

Sector Focal Point - Trade Policy

Afghanistan

To be nominated

Azerbaijan

Name
Mr. Mushfig Osmanov
Designation
Head
Department
Trade Policy Division
Organization
Ministry of Economy
Address
40 U. Hajibeyov St. Baku 1000 Azerbaijan
T:
Telephone Number
(+ 994 12) 310 28 00
Contact
osmanovmushfig@gmail.com

People's Republic of China

Name
Mr. Zhang Shaogang
Designation
Director General
Department
Department of International Trade and Economic Affairs
Organization
Ministry of Commerce
Address
Beijing, PRC
T:
Telephone Number
+8610-65197706
F:
Fax Number
+8610-65197903
Contact
zhangshaogang@mofcom.gov.cn

Georgia

Name
Ms. Mariam Gabunia
Designation
Acting Head
Department
International Trade Policy Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development
Address
10a Chovelidze Str. Tbilisi, 0108, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2991103
Contact
mgabunia@moesd.gov.ge

Kazakhstan

To be nominated

Kyrgyz Republic

To be nominated

Mongolia

Name
Mr. Vorshilov Enkhbold
Designation
Director General
Department
Department of Foreign Trade and Economic Cooperation
Organization
Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Address
Government Building-2 Peace Avenue 7A Ulaanbaatar 14210, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
976 51 262085
F:
Fax Number
+976 51 263333
Contact
dep07-1@mfa.gov.mn

Pakistan

Name
Dr. Muhammad Hamid Ali
Designation
Joint Secretary
Department
Commerce Division
Organization
Ministry of Commerce
Address
Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
+92 51 9210577
Contact
mhamidali9@yahoo.com

Tajikistan

Name
Mr. Zuhrudin Kenjaev
Designation
Head
Department
Main Department of Trade Policy and Consumer Market
Organization
Ministry of Economic Development and Trade
Address
Dushanbe, Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992-37-221-1178
F:
Fax Number
+992-37-221-1178
Contact
z.kenjaev@list.ru

Turkmenistan

Name
Mr. Karar Mammedov
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Trade and Foreign Economic Relations
Address
52 Archabil Street, Ashgabat 744000 Turkmenistan
T:
Telephone Number
+933-12-44-64-54
F:
Fax Number
+933-12-44-65-64
Contact
wes.analiz.tm@gmail.com

Uzbekistan

Name
Ms. Nargiza Zufarova
Designation
Head
Department
Department of Tariff and No-Tariff Regulations
Organization
Ministry of Investments and Foreign Trade
T:
Telephone Number
+998 71 238-50-25
Contact
mf106@mft.uz

Multilateral Working Group

Asian Development Bank

Name
Mr. Guoliang Wu
Designation
Unit Head, CAREC
Department
Regional Cooperation and Operations Coordination Division
Organization
Central and West Asia Department, Asian Development Bank
Address
6 ADB Avenue Mandaluyong City Metro Manila Philippines
T:
Telephone Number
+632-632-5072
F:
Fax Number
+632-636-2387
Contact
guoliangwu@adb.org

European Bank for Reconstruction and Development

Name
Mr. Agris Preimanis
Designation
Office of the Chief Economist
Address
United Kingdom
Contact
Preimana@ebrd.com

International Monetary Fund

Name
Mr. Kevin Ross
Designation
Senior Economist
Department
Middle East and Central Asia Department
Address
700 19th St., NW Washington, DC 20431 United States
T:
Telephone Number
+1-202-623-5672
Contact
KROSS@imf.org

Islamic Development Bank

Name
Mr. Khaled Al-Dheeb
Designation
Projects Officer
Address
67 Alteke-bi St. Almaty Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7-727-272-7000
F:
Fax Number
+7-727-250-1303
Contact
khaled_1210@hotmail.com
Name
Mr. Hisham Maarouf
Designation
Director
Department
Regional Office in Almaty
Address
67 Alteke-bi St. Almaty Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7-727-272-7000
F:
Fax Number
+7-727-250-1303
Contact
hmaarouf@isdb.org

United Nations Development Programme

Name
Ms. Ozlem Altug
Designation
Country Programme Specialist (Central Asia, Russian Federation, Romania)
Department
Istanbul Regional Hub Regional Bureau for Europe and CIS
Address
Istanbul, Turkey
T:
Telephone Number
+90 (850) 2882 301
Contact
ozlem.altug@undp.org
Name
Ms. Ekaterina Paniklova
Designation
Country Office Support Team Leader
Department
Regional Bureau for Europe and the CIS
Address
Key Plaza, Abide-i Hurriyet Cad. Istiklal Sok. No:11 Sisli, 34381, Istanbul, Turkey
T:
Telephone Number
+90 (850) 2882 301
Contact
ekaterina.paniklova@undp.org

World Bank

Name
Mr. Paul Vallely
Designation
Program Leader (Connectivity and Infrastructure)
Department
Central Asia Regional Office
Address
Washington, DC; United States
T:
Telephone Number
+7 727 377 8220
F:
Fax Number
+7 727 3778 27
Contact
pvallely@worldbank.org

Private Sector Groups

CAREC Federation of Carrier and Forwarder Associations (CFCFA)

CFCFA Chairperson

Name
Mr. Lin Zhong
Designation
CFCFA Chairman
Organization
China International Freight Forwarder Association (CIFA)
Address
MINMETALS Plaza Bldg.15, Block 4, Anhuili,Chaoyang District, Beijing,China 100101
T:
Telephone Number
(+86-10) 6219 6877, +8613801282182
Contact
Captlin@126.com

CFCFA Vice-Chairperson

Name
Mr. Makhmadali Shokirov
Designation
President
Organization
Association of Road Transport Operators of Republic of Tajikistan (ABBAT)
Address
592, Kahhorov str., Dushanbe, Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+992-44) 600-0542/0544
Contact
abbat@tojikiston.com
abbattojikiston@gmail.com

Executive Board Member for Afghanistan

Name
Mr. Abdul Halim Yousuf
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Association of Afghanistan Freight Forwarding Companies (AAFFCO)
Address
District 6, Kabul, Afghanistan
T:
Telephone Number
(0093-75) 200-6991
F:
Fax Number
+93 40 221010
Contact
afco.org-af@hotmail.com

Executive Board Member for Azerbaijan

Name
Mr. Eldar Alizada
Designation
Head of ABADA Training Center
Organization
Azerbaijan International Road Carriers Association (ABADA)
Address
34 Samad Vurgun street, Baku, Azerbaijan
T:
Telephone Number
(+994-12) 596-2366
F:
Fax Number
+99 412 596 23 88
Contact
info@abada.az

Executive Board Member for People's Republic of China

Name
Ms. Yun Xia
Designation
Secretary General
Organization
Chongqing International Freight Forwarders Association (CQIFA)
Address
69-71 Yanghe Ercun, Jiangxin North Road, Jiangbei District, Chongqing, People's Republic of China 400020
T:
Telephone Number
(+86-23) 67750954
Contact
546263670@qq.com
573923609@qq.com

Executive Board Member for Georgia

Name
Ms. Nino Chkheidze
Designation
Secretary General
Organization
Georgian International Road Carriers Association (GIRCA)
Address
12a Kazbegi Ave., Tbilisi, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
222 39 87
Contact
girca@girca.org
nino_chkheidze@hotmail.com

Executive Board Member for Kazakhstan

Name
Mr. Yerlan Absatov
Designation
General Director
Organization
Union of Kazakhstan transport workers (KAZLOGISTICS)
Address
6, Kunayev Street, Astana, Kazakhstan, 010000
T:
Telephone Number
(+7-7172) 600-443/438
Contact
kuzganova.a@kazlogistics.kz
info@kazlogistics.kz

Executive Board Member for Kyrgyz Republic

Name
Mr. Temirbek Shabdanaliev
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Freight Operators Association (FOA)
Address
720047, Bishkek Archa-Beshik, ul. Zhenishgul 24 (Keigap), Kyrgyz Republic
T:
Telephone Number
+ 996 772 38 09 09
Contact
temir300@mail.ru

Executive Board Member for Mongolia

Name
Ms. Saruul Bulgan
Designation
Secretary General
Organization
Mongolia Chamber of Commerce and Industry (MNCCI)
Address
MNCCI Bldg., Mahatma Gandhi St., Khan uul District, Ulaanbaatar 17011, UB Port 101011001, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
(+976-11) 313-411
F:
Fax Number
(+976-11) 324-620
Contact
khosbayar.ts@mongolchamber.mn
saruul.b@mongolchamber.mn

Executive Board Member for Pakistan

Name
Mr. Muhammad Jamil Ahmed
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Pakistan International Freight Forwarding Association (PIFFA)
Address
257-C, Block-6, P.E.C.H.S. Karachi, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+92-21) 343-22671-73
F:
Fax Number
(+92-21) 343-22670
Contact
secretary@piffapk.com
jamil@visionlogistics.net
piffa@piffapk.com

Executive Board Member for Tajikistan

Name
Mr. Boymurod Eshonov
Organization
Association of Road Transport Operators of Republic of Tajikistan (ABBAT)
Address
592, Kahhorov str., Dushanbe, Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+992-44) 600-0542/0544
Contact
abbat@tojikiston.com
abbattojikiston@gmail.com

Executive Board Member for Turkmenistan

Name
Mr. Eyeberdiyev Bekmyrat
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Turkmen Association of International Road Carriers (THADA)
Address
03/4, 49/1 Tade Center "Charvadar", Garashsyzlyk Avenue, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+993-12) 486-307
Contact
thadatm@mail.ru
thada@online.tm
eyeberdiyev@mail.ru

Executive Board Member for Uzbekistan

Name
Mr. Sanjar Pulatov
Designation
Director General
Organization
Association of International Road Carriers of Uzbekistan (AIRCUZ)
Address
44 Bunyodkor Street, Tashkent, Uzbekistan, 100097
T:
Telephone Number
+998 71 273 18 56
F:
Fax Number
998 71 273 18 54
Contact
aircuz@ars.uz
sanjaraircuz@mail.ru

Afghanistan

Name
Mr. Abdul Halim Yousuf
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Association of Afghanistan Freight Forwarding Companies (AAFFCO)
Address
District 6, Kabul, Afghanistan
T:
Telephone Number
(0093-75) 200-6991
F:
Fax Number
+93 40 221010
Contact
afco.org-af@hotmail.com

Azerbaijan

Name
Mr. Eldar Alizada
Designation
Head of ABADA Training Center
Organization
Azerbaijan International Road Carriers Association (ABADA)
Address
34 Samad Vurgun street, Baku, Azerbaijan
T:
Telephone Number
(+994-12) 596-2366
F:
Fax Number
+99 412 596 23 88
Contact
info@abada.az

People's Republic of China

Name
Mr. Lin Zhong
Designation
CFCFA Chairman
Organization
China International Freight Forwarder Association (CIFA)
Address
MINMETALS Plaza Bldg.15, Block 4, Anhuili,Chaoyang District, Beijing,China 100101
T:
Telephone Number
(+86-10) 6219 6877, +8613801282182
Contact
Captlin@126.com
Name
Ms. Yun Xia
Designation
Secretary General
Organization
Chongqing International Freight Forwarders Association (CQIFA)
Address
69-71 Yanghe Ercun, Jiangxin North Road, Jiangbei District, Chongqing, People's Republic of China 400020
T:
Telephone Number
(+86-23) 67750954
Contact
546263670@qq.com
573923609@qq.com
Name
Mr. Haifeng Zhang
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Logistics Association (IMARLA)
Address
8th Floor, Shuguang Training Building, Haidong Road, Xincheng District, Hohhot City, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, PRC 010050
T:
Telephone Number
(+86-471) 651-8607
Contact
wf_821@163.com
Name
Mr. Ge Ju
Designation
Deputy Secretary General
Organization
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region Logistics Association (XUARLA)
Address
Room 2102, Building B, Petrolium Garden Community, 1 West Mingyuan Road, Urumqi City, Xinjiang, PRC 830052
T:
Telephone Number
(+86-991) 876-3284
F:
Fax Number
+86 991 8762901
Contact
xjwlxh2007@163.com

Georgia

Name
Ms. Nino Chkheidze
Designation
Secretary General
Organization
Georgian International Road Carriers Association (GIRCA)
Address
12a Kazbegi Ave., Tbilisi, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
222 39 87
Contact
girca@girca.org
nino_chkheidze@hotmail.com

Kazakhstan

Name
Mr. Mukhambet Sabetov
Designation
General Director
Organization
Association of National Freight Forwarders of the Republic of Kazakhstan (KFFA)
Address
206,127 Nazarbayev Avenue, 050000 Almaty, Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
(+7-727) 261-0138
Contact
anek_expert@kffanek.kz
info@kffanek.kz
Name
Ms. Saltanat Adambayeva
Designation
General Director
Organization
Kazakhstan Association of Carriers and Operators of Wagons (Containers) (KACWO)
Address
206,127 Nazarbayev Avenue, 050000 Almaty, Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
(+7-727) 296-4051
Contact
kazapo@kffanek.kz
kazapo_2004@kffanek.kz
kazapo_2004@inbox.ru
Name
Mr. Makhsat Saktaganov
Designation
President
Organization
Union of International Road Transport Carriers of the Republic of Kazakhstan (KAZATO)
Address
86 Massanchi str., Almaty, Kazakhstan, 050022
T:
Telephone Number
(+7-727) 250-9294
Contact
kazato@kazato.kz
Name
Mr. Yerlan Absatov
Designation
General Director
Organization
Union of Kazakhstan transport workers (KAZLOGISTICS)
Address
6, Kunayev Street, Astana, Kazakhstan, 010000
T:
Telephone Number
(+7-7172) 600-443/438
Contact
kuzganova.a@kazlogistics.kz
info@kazlogistics.kz

Kyrgyz Republic

Name
Mr. Turkmen Bootaev
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Association of International Road Transport Operators of the Kyrgyz Republic (AIRTO KR)
Address
1A, Igemberdiev str, Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic, 720052
T:
Telephone Number
(+996- 312) 961-224
F:
Fax Number
(+996-312) 543266
Contact
office@airto-kr.com
Name
Mr. Temirbek Shabdanaliev
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Freight Operators Association (FOA)
Address
720047, Bishkek Archa-Beshik, ul. Zhenishgul 24 (Keigap), Kyrgyz Republic
T:
Telephone Number
+ 996 772 38 09 09
Contact
temir300@mail.ru
Name
Mr. Vladimir Nikonov
Designation
President
Organization
Kyrgyz Republic Freight Forwarders Association (KRFFA)
Address
187 Moskovskaya Street, Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic, 720010
T:
Telephone Number
(+996-312) 353-333/353
Contact
fofa@elcat.kg

Mongolia

Name
Ms. Saruul Bulgan
Designation
Secretary General
Organization
Mongolia Chamber of Commerce and Industry (MNCCI)
Address
MNCCI Bldg., Mahatma Gandhi St., Khan uul District, Ulaanbaatar 17011, UB Port 101011001, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
(+976-11) 313-411
F:
Fax Number
(+976-11) 324-620
Contact
khosbayar.ts@mongolchamber.mn
saruul.b@mongolchamber.mn
Name
Mr. Naranpurev Davaakhuu
Designation
Executive Director
Organization
National Road Transport Association of Mongolia (NARTAM)
Address
4-402, Logos center, Ikh toiruu 68/1, Khoroo 6, Chingeltei district, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
+976-70118638
F:
Fax Number
+976-70118638
Contact
info@nartam.org
tsogzolmaa@nartam.org

Pakistan

Name
Mr. Muhammad Jamil Ahmed
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Pakistan International Freight Forwarding Association (PIFFA)
Address
257-C, Block-6, P.E.C.H.S. Karachi, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+92-21) 343-22671-73
F:
Fax Number
(+92-21) 343-22670
Contact
secretary@piffapk.com
jamil@visionlogistics.net
piffa@piffapk.com

Tajikistan

Name
Mr. Dilshod Abdulhakov
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Association of International Automobile Transport of Tajikistan (AIATT)
Address
10, D.Rasulov Ave, 734032, Dushanbe, Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+992-44) 640-2224, (+992-90) 503-0091
Contact
info@aiatt.tj
Name
Mr. Makhmadali Shokirov
Designation
President
Organization
Association of Road Transport Operators of Republic of Tajikistan (ABBAT)
Address
592, Kahhorov str., Dushanbe, Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+992-44) 600-0542/0544
Contact
abbat@tojikiston.com
abbattojikiston@gmail.com

Turkmenistan

Name
Mr. Eyeberdiyev Bekmyrat
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Turkmen Association of International Road Carriers (THADA)
Address
03/4, 49/1 Tade Center "Charvadar", Garashsyzlyk Avenue, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+993-12) 486-307
Contact
thadatm@mail.ru
thada@online.tm
eyeberdiyev@mail.ru

Uzbekistan

Name
Mr. Akram Mukhidov
Designation
General Director
Organization
Association for Development of Business Logistics (ADBL)
Address
7 Abzalov str. Tashkent, Uzbekistan,100055
T:
Telephone Number
+(998-71) 249-9120
Contact
logistika@adbl.uz
Name
Mr. Sanjar Pulatov
Designation
Director General
Organization
Association of International Road Carriers of Uzbekistan (AIRCUZ)
Address
44 Bunyodkor Street, Tashkent, Uzbekistan, 100097
T:
Telephone Number
+998 71 273 18 56
F:
Fax Number
998 71 273 18 54
Contact
aircuz@ars.uz
sanjaraircuz@mail.ru
Name
Mr. Khokim Matchanov
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Uzbek International Forwarders Association (UIFA)
Address
88a, Prospekt Mustaqillik, Tashkent, Republic of Uzbekistan, 100000
T:
Telephone Number
(+998-71) 140-5107
F:
Fax Number
(+998-71) 140-5106
Contact
info@uifa.uz