CAREC Secretariat

Asian Development Bank, CAREC Unit
6 ADB Avenue, Mandaluyong City, Metro Manila 1550, Philippines
Telephone: +632-8632-4444
Fax: +632-8636-2387

CAREC Primary Contacts

Country Contact Persons

Afghanistan

National Focal Point

To be nominated

Sector Focal Point - Transport

To be nominated

Sector Focal Point - Trade

To be nominated

To be nominated

Sector Focal Point - Energy

To be nominated

Sector Focal Point - Digital

To be nominated

Sector Focal Point - Disaster Risk

To be nominated

Sector Focal Point - Health

To be nominated

Sector Focal Point - Tourism

To be nominated

National Focal Point Advisor

To be nominated

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

To be nominated

Azerbaijan

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Samad Bashirli
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Economy of Azerbaijan
Address
155 Heydar Aliyev Ave., Baku, AZ1029, Azerbaijan
T:
Telephone Number
(+ 994 12) 310 28 00
Contact
samad.bashirli@economy.gov.az

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Nijat Mikayilov
Designation
Senior Advisor
Department
International Cooperation Department
Organization
Ministry of Digital Development and Transport
Address
33 Zarifa Aliyeva Str., Baku, AZ 1000, Azerbaijan
T:
Telephone Number
(+ 994 55) 211 18 13
Contact
nicat.mikayilov@mincom.gov.az

Sector Focal Point - Trade

Name
To be nominated
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Contact
no-email@mail.com
Name
Mr. Taleh Shamiyev
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Head of Plant Health Department
Organization
Food Safety Agency
Contact
taleh.shamiyev@afsa.gov.az
Name
Mr. Baghirov Shahin Soltan
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Chairman
Organization
State Customs Committee
Contact
noemail@mail.com

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Mr. Samir Veliyev
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Energy
Address
84 Uzeyir Hajibeyli Str., Government House, Baku, AZ 1000 Azerbaijan
T:
Telephone Number
(+994 12) 598 16 53 / 54 / 55
Contact
samir.valiyev@minenergy.gov.az

Sector Focal Point - Digital

Name
Mr. Tunjay Baghirov
Designation
Chief Adviser
Department
Strategic Planning and Economic Analysis Department
Organization
Ministry of Digital Development and Transport
Contact
tuncay.bagirov@mincom.gov.az
Name
Mr. Tamerlan Taghiyev
Designation
Acting Execuive Director
Department
Center for Analysis and Coordination of the Fourth Industrial Revolution
Organization
Ministry of Economy
Contact
tamerlan.taghiyev@economy.gov.az

Sector Focal Point - Disaster Risk

Name
Mr. Gunduz Hamzayev
Designation
Deputy Director
Department
General Department on Organization of Regional Centers' Affairs, Project Management and Educational Issues
Organization
Ministry of Emergency Situations
Contact
gyndyz@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Health

Name
Mr. Rashad Chobanli
Designation
Coordinator of the Analytics and Statistics
Organization
State Agency on Mandatory Health Insurance
T:
Telephone Number
994 51 898 88 18
Contact
rchobanli@its.gov.az
Name
Ms. Asmar Karimil
Designation
Senior Advisor International Relations Department
Organization
State Agency on Mandatory Health Insurance
Contact
akarimli@its.gov.az

Sector Focal Point - Tourism

Name
Ms. Gunay Bayramova
Designation
Head of Division on Tourism Industry and Projects
Department
Tourism Policy and Strategy Department
Organization
State Tourism Agency
T:
Telephone Number
+994 12 505 87 04 (ext. 1319)
Contact
gunay.bayramova@tourism.gov.az

National Focal Point Advisor

Name
Mr. Ashraf Kuliyev
Organization
Ministry of Economy
Address
155 Heydar Aliyev Ave., Baku, AZ1029, Azerbaijan
T:
Telephone Number
(+ 994 50) 313 65 35
Contact
ashraf.kuliyev@gmail.com

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

To be nominated

People's Republic of China

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Jin Lu
Designation
Deputy Director-General
Department
Department of International Economic and Financial Cooperation
Organization
Ministry of Finance
Address
PRC
T:
Telephone Number
+86-10-68554097
Contact
ifidivision2@mof.gov.cn

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Hongjun Shan
Designation
Deputy Director General
Department
Department of International Cooperation
Organization
Ministry of Transport
Address
Beijing, PRC
T:
Telephone Number
+86-10-6529 2272
Contact
yanyan@mot.gov.cn

Sector Focal Point - Trade

Name
Mr. Zhao Chunfeng
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Department
Deputy Director General, Department of International Trade and Economic Affairs
Organization
Ministry of Commerce
Address
Beijing, PRC
T:
Telephone Number
+86-10-65197201
Contact
jinjiankai@mofcom.gov.cn
Name
Mr. Bi Kexin
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Director General, Department of Import and Export Food Security
Organization
General Administration of Customs
Address
Beijing, PRC
Contact
bikx@customs.gov.cn
Name
Mr. Ziwei Yuan
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Deputy Director General, Department of International Cooperation
Organization
General Administration of Customs, PRC
T:
Telephone Number
+86-10-65195766
Contact
yuanziwei@customs.gov.cn

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Ms. Xiaowei Wei
Designation
Director General
Department
Department of International Cooperation
Organization
National Energy Administration
T:
Telephone Number
+86-10-81929693
Contact
rencong1023@163.com

Sector Focal Point - Digital

Name
Mr. Lu Dai
Designation
Director
Department
Department of International Cooperation
Organization
Ministry of Industry and Information Technology
T:
Telephone Number
+86 68205826

Sector Focal Point - Disaster Risk

Name
Ms. Gao Kun
Designation
Director
Department
Department of International Cooperation and Rescue
Organization
Ministry of Emergency Management
T:
Telephone Number
+86 83933623 / 13801366988
Contact
1687081481@qq.com
Name
Mr. Guo Zhijun
Designation
Deputy Director General
Department
Department of International Cooperation and Rescue
Organization
Ministry of Emergency Management
T:
Telephone Number
+86-83933768 / 13911168541
Contact
1687081481@qq.com

Sector Focal Point - Health

Name
Dr. He Zhaohua
Designation
Deputy Director General
Department
Department of International Cooperation
Organization
National Health Commission
T:
Telephone Number
86-10-68792684
Contact
zhiwennhc@163.com

Sector Focal Point - Tourism

Name
Mr. Chen Gao
Designation
Deputy Director
Department
Department of International Exchange and Cooperation
Organization
Ministry of Culture and Tourism
T:
Telephone Number
+86-10-59881980
Contact
oyc@chinaculture.org

National Focal Point Advisor

To be nominated

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

Name
Mr. Laifei Xiong
Designation
CAREC Regional Cooperation Coordinator
Department
ADB People’s Republic of China Resident Mission
Address
17th Floor, China World Tower A, No. 1 Jianguomenwai Avenue, Beijing, PRC
Contact
lxiong.consultant@adb.org

Georgia

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Genadi Arveladze
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development
Address
2 Sanapiro Str. Tbilisi, 0114, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2991150
Contact
garveladze@moesd.gov.ge

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Ms. Ketevan Salukvadze
Designation
Head
Department
Transport and Logistics Development Policy Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development
Address
2 Sanapiro Str. Tbilisi, 0114, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2991150
Contact
ksalukvadze@moesd.gov.ge

Sector Focal Point - Trade

Name
Mr. Mikhail Peikrishvili 
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Department
Main Specialist, International Relations Department of Revenue Service
Organization
Ministry of Finance 
Contact
m.peikrishvili@rs.ge
Name
Ms. Mariam Gabunia
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Department
Head, Foreign Trade Policy Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development
Address
2 Sanapiro Str. Tbilisi, 0114, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2991103
Contact
mgabunia@moesd.gov.ge
Name
Mr. Tengiz Kalandadze
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Head, Department of Agriculture Food and Rural Development
Organization
Ministry of Environmental Protection and Agriculture
Contact
tengiz.kalandadze@mepa.gov.ge
Name
Mr. Samson Uridia
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee & Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Head, Department for International Relations Revenue Service
Organization
Ministry of Finance
Address
16 V.Gorgasali Str. Tbilisi, 0108, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2262901
Contact
s.uridia@rs.ge

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Ms. Margalita Arabidze
Designation
Head
Department
Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy Policy and Sustainable Development Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development
Address
2 Sanapiro Str. Tbilisi, 0114, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2357827
Contact
marabidze@moesd.gov.ge

Sector Focal Point - Digital

Name
Mr. Avtandil Kasradze
Designation
Chair
Department
Georgia’s Innovation and Technology Agency
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2 00 44 82
Contact
akasradze@gita.gov.ge

Sector Focal Point - Disaster Risk

Name
Mr. Grigol Modebadze
Designation
Head
Department
Socio-Economic and Energy Security Division, Department of Internal and External Security Affairs
Organization
Office of the National Security Council
T:
Telephone Number
995 3222 8 7827
Contact
g.modebadze@nsc.gov.ge

Sector Focal Point - Health

Name
Ms. Ketevan Goginashvili
Designation
Chief Specialist
Department
Health Care Policy Division
Organization
Ministry of IDPs from the Occupied Territories, Labour, Health and Social Affairs of Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995577717984
Contact
kgoginashvili@moh.gov.ge

Sector Focal Point - Tourism

Name
Ms. Tamar Koriauli
Designation
First Deputy of Head
Organization
Georgian National Tourism Administration
T:
Telephone Number
+995 322 436 999 (ext. 30)
Contact
t.koriauli@gnta.ge

National Focal Point Advisor

To be nominated

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

Name
Ms. Ekaterine Koroshinadze
Organization
Georgia Resident Mission - Asian Development Bank
Address
1, G. Tabidze Street, Freedom Square, 0114 Tbilisi, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 322 250619 Ext: 112, +995599555152 (Mobile)
Contact
ekoroshinadze.consultant@adb.org

Kazakhstan

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Abzal Abdikarimov
Designation
Vice-Minister of National Economy
Organization
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7-7172-74-30-16
Contact
a.abdikarimov@economy.gov.kz

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Marat Karabayev
Designation
Minister
Organization
Ministry of Industry and Infrastructural Development
Address
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 98-30-05
Contact
m.karabayev@miid.gov.kz

Sector Focal Point - Trade

Name
Mr. Kairat Torebayev
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Department
Vice-Minister
Organization
Ministry of Trade and Integration
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 75-07-26
Contact
k.torebaev@mti.gov.kz
Name
Mr. Yerbol Karashukeev
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Minister, Ministry of Agriculture
Organization
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 55-58-03
Contact
priemnaya.ministra@minagri.gov.kz
Name
Mr. Daniyar Zhanalinov
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Chairman, State Revenue Committee
Organization
Ministry of Finance
Address
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 70-98-27
Contact
d.zhanalinov@kgd.gov.kz

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Mr. Almassadam Satkaliyev
Designation
Minister
Organization
Ministry of Energy
Address
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
7 (7172) 78-68-01
Contact
a.satkaliyev@energo.gov.kz

Sector Focal Point - Digital

Name
Mr. Bagdat Mussin
Designation
Minister 
Department
Digital Development, Innovations and Aerospace Industry
T:
Telephone Number
+7 7172 61 33 00
Contact
b.mussin@mdai.gov.kz

Sector Focal Point - Disaster Risk

Name
Mr. Myrzabayev Altai
Designation
Deputy Director/Colonel of Civil Protection
Department
Emergency Situations Prevention Department
Organization
Ministry for Emergency Situations
Address
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 55-96-02
Contact
myrzabayev.as@emer.kz
Name
Mr. Azat Akhmetov
Designation
Senior Specialist, Technogenic Emergency Prevention Division
Department
Emergency Situations Prevention Department,
Organization
Ministry for Emergency Situations
Address
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 55-96- 02
Contact
az_akhmetov@emer.kz

Sector Focal Point - Health

Name
Ms. Azhar Giniyat
Designation
Minister
Organization
Ministry of Healthcare
Address
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 74-28-19
Contact
a.giniyat@dsm.gov.kz
Name
Ms. Zaure Akhmetova
Designation
Deputy Chairman
Organization
Sanitary and Epidemiological Control Committee of the Ministry of Healthcare
Address
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 74-19-76
Contact
z.akhmetova@dsm.gov.kz
Name
Ms. Gulnara Mukhanova
Designation
Director
Department
Department of International Cooperation and Integration
Organization
Ministry of Healthcare
Address
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 74-31-01
Contact
g.mukhanova@dsm.gov.kz

Sector Focal Point - Tourism

Name
Mr. Askhat Oralov
Designation
Minister
Organization
Ministry of Culture and Sport
Address
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 74-01-07
Contact
kense@msm.gov.kz
Name
Mr. Dastan Ryspekov
Designation
Chairman
Department
Committee of Tourism Industry of the Ministry of Culture and Sport
Address
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 74-01-58
Contact
d.ryspekov@msm.gov.kz
Name
Mr. Miras Tulebayev
Designation
Deputy Chairman
Department
Committee of Tourism Industry of the Ministry of Culture and Sport
Address
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 74-19-79
Contact
m.tulebaev@msm.gov.kz

National Focal Point Advisor

Name
Mr. Diyar Tassym
Designation
Advisor to the CAREC NFP for Kazakhstan
Address
Room 235, 8 Orynbor str., 7th entrance, room 324 010000 Astana
T:
Telephone Number
+7-702-414-44-48
Contact
dtassym.consultant@adb.org

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

Name
Ms. Guldana Sadykova
Designation
Senior Regional Cooperation Coordinator
Organization
ADB Kazakhstan Resident Mission
Address
12 Samal, Astana Tower Business Center 20th fl., 010000, Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+ 77172709701
F:
Fax Number
+7 7172-328343
Contact
gsadykova.consultant@adb.org

Kyrgyz Republic

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Sanzhar Bolotov
Designation
Deputy Minister
Department
Ministry of Economy and Commerce
Organization
Government of Kyrgyz Republic
Address
106 Chui avenue, Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic, 720002
T:
Telephone Number
+996-554-980605
Contact
bolotovsanjar@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Tilek Tekebaev
Designation
Minister of Transport and Communication
Address
42 Isanova str. Bishkek 720017
T:
Telephone Number
+996-312-314-291
Contact
obshiyotdel.mintrans@list.ru

Sector Focal Point - Trade

Name
Mr. Nurlan Dzhusumaliev
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Department
Deputy Director, Trade Poli­cy Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Commerce
Contact
ndzhusumaliev@gmail.com
Name
Mr. Bakyt Shabdanov
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Head, Technical Regulation and Metrology Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Commerce
Contact
bakyt2021@mail.ru
Name
Mr. Samat Isabekov
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Chairman, State Customs Service,
Organization
Ministry of Finance 
T:
Telephone Number
+996-312-511-899
Contact
papers@customs.gov.kg

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Mr. Taalaibek Ibraev
Designation
Minister
Organization
Ministry of Energy
T:
Telephone Number
996-312-300410
Contact
geoinvestkg@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Digital

Name
Ms. Indira Sharshenova
Designation
Vice-minister
Organization
Ministry of Digital Development
Address
41 Umetaliev str., Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic, 720010
T:
Telephone Number
(+996) 605-000
Contact
info@digital.gov.kg

Sector Focal Point - Disaster Risk

Name
Mr. Azamat Mambetov
Designation
First Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Emergency Situations
T:
Telephone Number
+996-312-547986
Contact
odoki_b@elcat.kg

Sector Focal Point - Health

Name
Mr. Alymkadyr Beishenaliev
Designation
Minister of Health
Address
148 Moskovskaya Str, Bishkekm 720040
T:
Telephone Number
+996-312-660717
Contact
mz@med.kg

Sector Focal Point - Tourism

Name
Ms. Kiayl Kenzhematova
Designation
Deputy Director of Tourism Department
Address
96B Kievskaya str. Bishkek 7200
T:
Telephone Number
+996 312 621861
Contact
tourism.department@mail.ru

National Focal Point Advisor

Name
Mr. Meder Turgunbekov
Organization
Ministry of Economy
Address
106 Chuy Avenue Bishkek
Contact
takenuchi@mail.ru

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

Name
Ms. Aidana Berdybekova
Organization
ADB Kyrgyz Republic Resident Mission
Address
Orion Business Center, 21 Erkindik Prospect, 6th Floor, 720040 Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic
T:
Telephone Number
+996 312 986561 ext 140
Contact
aberdybekova.consultant@adb.org

Mongolia

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Anar Bat-Ireedui
Designation
Director General
Department
Trade and Economic Cooperation Policy Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Development
Contact
anar.b@med.gov.mn

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Bolor-Erdene Baasanjav
Designation
Director General
Department
Strategic Policy, Planning Department
Organization
Ministry of Roads and Transportation Development
Address
Mongolia
Contact
bolorerdene@mrtd.gov.mn
Name
Ms. Munkhnasan Enkhtaivan
Designation
Senior Expert
Department
Strategic Policy, Planning Department
Organization
Ministry of Roads and Transportation Development
Address
Mongolia
Contact
munkhnasan@mrtd.gov.mn

Sector Focal Point - Trade

Name
Mr. Batkhuu Idesh
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Department
Director General, Trade and Economic Cooperation Policy Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Development
Address
Government Building II, Danzan Street 5/1, Ulaanbaatar 15160, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
+976 51 263700
Contact
batkhuu.i@med.gov.mn
Name
Mr. Regjiibuu Otgonjargal  
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures & Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Acting Director General    
Organization
Mongolian Customs General Administration
Contact
icd.mcga@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Mr. Yeren-Ulzii Batmunkh
Designation
Director General
Department
Policy and Planning Department Department
Organization
Ministry of Energy
Address
Government Building 14, Chinggis Avenue, Khan-Uul District, Ulaanbaatar 17060, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
+976-51-263090
Contact
yeren-ulzii@energy.gov.mn

Sector Focal Point - Digital

Name
Ms. Temuulen Bayaraa
Designation
Advisor to the Minister of Digital Development and Communications
Contact
temuulen@mddc.gov.mn

Sector Focal Point - Disaster Risk

Name
Mr. Baasansuren Dembrelnyam
Designation
Director
Department
Risk Management Department
Organization
National Emergency Management Agency
Address
Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
976 51- 262416
Contact
baasansuren.obeg@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Health

Name
Mr. Dangaasuren Bayarbold
Designation
Director General
Department
Department of Public Health Policy and Implementation Regulation
Organization
Ministry of Health
T:
Telephone Number
+ 976 51 263325
Contact
bayarbold0308@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Tourism

Name
Ms. Bayatsetseg Palamdorj
Designation
Officer
Department
Tourism Policy and Regulation Department
Organization
Ministry of Environment and Tourism
Address
Mongolia
Contact
yashodara_mgl@yahoo.com
Name
Ms. Bolortuya Batsukh
Designation
Director General
Department
Tourism Policy and Regulation Department
Organization
Ministry of Environment and Tourism
Address
Mongolia
Contact
bibolor22@gmail.com

National Focal Point Advisor

Name
To be nominated

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

Name
Ms. Bujin Erdenebaatar
Designation
CAREC Regional Cooperation Coordinator
Department
ADB Mongolia Resident Mission
Address
Level 18, Shangri-La Office, Shangri-La Centre, 19A Olympic Street, Sukhbaatar District-1, Ulaanbaatar 14241, Mongolia
Contact
berdenebaatar.consultant@adb.org

Pakistan

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Saeed Ashraf Siddiqi
Designation
Joint Secretary
Department
Economic Affairs Division
Organization
Ministry of Economic Affairs
Address
Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
+92 51 9202449
Contact
jsadb@ead.gov.pk

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Abdussabooh
Designation
Director (R&RT)
Organization
Ministry of Communications
Address
Islamabad, Pakistan
Contact
abdussabooh@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Trade

Name
Ms. Maria Kazi
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Department
Joint Secretary
Organization
Ministry of Commerce
Address
Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
+92-51-9103831
Contact
mariakazi@gmail.com
Name
Mr. Allah Dita Abid
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Director General, Department of Plant Protection and Quarantine
Organization
Ministry of Food Security and Research
Contact
dg1@plantprotection.gov.pk
Name
Mr. Ali Raza Hanjra
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Project Director (ITTMS)
Organization
Customs Wing
Address
Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
+92-51-9450009, +92-345-5497368
Contact
ali.raza@carec-ribs.gov.pk

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Mr. Hidayat Ullah
Designation
Joint Secretary (Transmission)
Department
Ministry of Energy (Power Division)
Address
Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
051-9103876
Contact
jsntdc@mowp.gov.pk

Sector Focal Point - Digital

Name
Mr. Syed Junaid Imam
Designation
Member IT
Organization
Ministry of Information Technology and Telecom
Address
Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
+92 51 9215347
Contact
member.it@moitt.gov.pk

Sector Focal Point - Disaster Risk

Name
Mr. M. Idrees Mahsud
Designation
Member
Department
Disaster Risk Reduction
Organization
National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA)
T:
Telephone Number
92- 51-9215412
Contact
mdrr@ndma.gov.pk

Sector Focal Point - Health

Name
Dr. Rana Muhammad Safdar
Designation
Director General Health
Department
Ministry of National Health Services, Regulation and Coordination Islamabad
Contact
drsafdar64@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Tourism

Name
Mr. Aftab ur Rehman Rana
Designation
Managing Director
Department
Pakistan Tourism Development Cooperation
Organization
Government of Pakistan
Address
Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
+92-51-9212827, +92-300-9742158
F:
Fax Number
+92-51-9212853
Contact
md@tourism.gov.pk

National Focal Point Advisor

To be nominated

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

Name
Muhammad Ali
Organization
ADB Pakistan Resident Mission
Address
G-5/1 G-5, Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
+92 51 2087332
Contact
mali.consultant@adb.org

Tajikistan

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Nematullo Khikmatullozoda
Designation
Assistant to the President of Tajikistan on Economic Issues
Organization
Executive Office of the President of the Republic of Tajikistan
Address
20 Shotemur street, Dushanbe, Tajikistan 734018
T:
Telephone Number
+992-37-221-34-34
Contact
nburiev@mail.ru

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Rahim Bobozoda
Designation
First Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Transport
Address
14 Aini Street, Dushanbe, 734042, Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992-37-2211267
F:
Fax Number
+992-37-2212003
Contact
rrb@mintrans.tj

Sector Focal Point - Trade

Name
Mr. Abdullo Ziyoiyon
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Department
Head of Main Department of Trade Policy and Consumer Market
Organization
Ministry of Economic Development and Trade
Address
37 Bokhtar Street, Dushanbe
T:
Telephone Number
+992 (372) 211178
Contact
abdullo.dagiev@mail.ru
Name
Mr. Nuriddinzoda Ahliddin
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Deputy Minister, Ministry of Economic Development and Trade
Contact
no-email@mail.com
Name
Mr. Khurshed Karimzoda
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Head
Organization
Customs Service 
Contact
umts@customs.tj
Name
Mr. Azim Tursunzoda
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
First Deputy Head, Customs Service under the Government of Tajikistan
Address
50 Bukhoro St. Dushanbe 734025 Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992 37 223 07 84
Contact
umts@customs.tj

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Mr. Sorbon Kholmuhammadzoda
Designation
Deputy Minister of Energy and Water Resources
T:
Telephone Number
+992 2359728
Contact
info@mewr.tj

Sector Focal Point - Digital

Name
Mr. Farukh Soliev
Designation
Head,
Department
Digital Economy Development Department
Organization
Ministry of Economic Development and Trade
Address
Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992 2214623
Contact
info@medt.tj

Sector Focal Point - Disaster Risk

Name
Ms. Firuza Tursunzoda
Designation
Deputy Head
Department
International Relations Department,  of the Republic of Tajikistan
Organization
Committee on Extraordinary Situations and Civil Defense
Address
Republic of Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992 884000004
Contact
tursunzodafiruza@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Health

Name
Mr. Muhsinzoda Ghafur Muhsin
Designation
First Deputy Minister
Department
Health, and Social Protection of the Population
Organization
Republic of Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+99237221-18-35
Contact
info@moh.tj

Sector Focal Point - Tourism

Name
Mr. Saiyod Qodirzoda
Designation
Deputy Head
Department
Department of Tourism Development
Organization
Committee for Tourism Development under the Government 
Address
Republic of Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992 37 227 87 03
Contact
sayodi.asadullo@gmail.com

National Focal Point Advisor

Name
Mr. Rustam Aminjanov
Address
37 Bokhtar Street, Dushanbe 734002 Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992-918-618-034
Contact
ramini@mail.ru

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

Name
Nodira Odinaeva
Designation
CAREC Regional Cooperation Coordinator
T:
Telephone Number
+992 935807101
Contact
nodinaeva.consultant@adb.org

Turkmenistan

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Serdar Jorayev
Designation
Minister
Organization
Ministry of Finance and Economy
Address
156 Archabil Avenue, Ashgabat 744000, Turkmenistan
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-39-45-05
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-98-21-35
Contact
6.4min@fineconomic.gov.tm

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Bekmyrat Ishangulyyev
Designation
Deputy Chairman
Department
Turkmendemiryollary (Railways) Agency
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-39-04-05
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-39-06-91
Contact
ns.demiryol@sanly.tm

Sector Focal Point - Trade

Name
Mr. Merdan Annagulyyev
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Department
Head of Foreign Economic Relations Department
Organization
Ministry of Trade and Foreign Economic Relations
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-44-63-00
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-44-64-59
Contact
m.annaguliyev@yandex.ru
Name
Mr. Annakerim Annamyradov
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Head of State Food Control and Certification Division, State Sanitary and Epidemiological Service
Organization
Ministry of Healthcare and Medical Industry
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-40-06-17
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-40-06-15
Contact
sertifikatb-sei@saglyk.gov.tm
Name
Mr. Azat Allanazarov
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Head of Analytics Division, State Customs Service
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-39-41-39
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-39-42-91
Contact
lawtmcustoms@sanly.tm
Name
Mr. Bayramdurdy Suleymanov
Designation
Senior Specialist of
Department
State Food Control and Certification Division State Sanitary and Epidemiological Service
Organization
Ministry of Healthcare and Medical Industry
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-40-06-15
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-40-06-08
Contact
suleymanovb@sanly.tm

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Mr. Serdar Saparov
Designation
Deputy Minister
Department
Ministry of Energy
Organization
Turkmenistan
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-37-93-59
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-37-94-58
Contact
saparov2022@list.ru

Sector Focal Point - Digital

Name
Mr. Pena Suhanberdyyev
Designation
Head of Division
Department
for Development of Digital Economy “Turkmenaragatnashyk” agency
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-44-90-17
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-44-93-93
Contact
digital@mincom.gov.tm

Sector Focal Point - Disaster Risk

Name
Mr. Dayanch Charyyev
Designation
Senior Specialist
Department
International Cooperation Division, Civil Defense Department
Organization
Directorate General for Civil Defense and Rescue Operations
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-40-93-08
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-40-27-62
Contact
cdrod.tkm@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Health

Name
Mr. Muhammet Ergeshov
Designation
Head of
Department
Head of Medical and Preventive Division
Organization
Ministry of Healthcare and Medical Industry
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-40-05-47
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-40-05-49
Contact
ergeshow005@sanly.tm
Name
Ms. Altyn Atayeva
Designation
Deputy Medical Director
Department
Hospital with Research and Clinical Center of Cardiology
Organization
Ministry of Healthcare and Medical Industry
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-36-93-87
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-36-92-89
Contact
kykmh888@sanly.tm
Name
Mr. Rovshen Jumayev
Designation
Deputy Director General
Department
Center for Disease Control and Prevention
Organization
Ministry of Healthcare and Medical Industry
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-73-90-94
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-73-84-38
Contact
incemerk@sanly.tm

Sector Focal Point - Tourism

Name
Ms. Gulshat Bakyyeva
Designation
Deputy Head
Department
Tourism Department
Organization
Ministry of Culture
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-44-02-26
Contact
gulshat.bakyyeva@mail.ru

National Focal Point Advisor

Name
Mr. Durdy Ilamanov
Address
Turkmenistan
T:
Telephone Number
+993-65-56-05-62
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-98-21-30
Contact
dilamanov@gmail.com

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

Name
To be nominated

Uzbekistan

National Focal Point

Name
Mr. Khurram Teshabaev
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Investment, Industry, and Trade
Address
Uzbekistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+998) 71 252 20 98
Contact
kh.teshabaev@miit.uz

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Name
Mr. Abdulla Khashimov
Designation
Advisor to the Minister of Investments, Industry and Trade
Address
100047, Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Istiqlol Str.51
T:
Telephone Number
+998971 238-50-33
Contact
a.khashimov@miit.uz

Sector Focal Point - Trade

Name
Ms. Nargiza Zufarova
Designation
Regional Trade Group & Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Head, Main Department on Customs-Tariff Regulation of Foreign Trade 
Organization
Ministry of Investments, Industry and Trade
T:
Telephone Number
+998 71 238-50-25
Contact
mf106@mift.uz
Name
Mr. Sultan-Makhmud Sultanov
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Vice President, European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization
Organization
Head, International Relations, Investments and Innovative Development Department, Agency of Plant Protection and Quarantine
Contact
ird@karantin.uz
Name
Mr. Akmalkhuja Mavlonov
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Chairman , State Customs Committee 
Contact
info@customs.uz
Name
Mr. Rovshankhon Akromov
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Head, International Customs Cooperation Department
Organization
State Customs Committee
T:
Telephone Number
+998-71-120-76-22
Contact
ravshan@customs.uz

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Name
Ms. Elena Kim
Designation
Head of International Cooperation Service
Department
Ministry of Energy
Contact
Elena.kim@minenergy.uz

Sector Focal Point - Digital

Name
Mr. Jakhongir Shukurov
Designation
Head
Department
Department of Strategic Development
Organization
Ministry of Digital Technologies
T:
Telephone Number
+998-71-238-4112
Contact
j.shukurov@mitc.uz

Sector Focal Point - Disaster Risk

Name
Mr. Shavkatjon Kodirov
Designation
Head
Department
Division of Dangerous Hydro Meteorological Cases
Organization
Centre of Hydrometeorological Service
T:
Telephone Number
+998 974551939
Contact
shavkatjonkodirov@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Health

Name
Mr. Bobur Yuldashev
Designation
Head
Department
Investment Department, Sanitary and Epidemiological Welfare and Public Health Service
Organization
Ministry of Health
T:
Telephone Number
+998 90 907 06 66
Contact
bobur.yuldashev.moh@gmail.com

Sector Focal Point - Tourism

Name
Mr. Feruz Dodiev
Designation
Head
Department
Department of International Cooperation and Ratings
Organization
State Committee on Tourism
T:
Telephone Number
+998998043001
Contact
f.dodiyev@gmail.com

National Focal Point Advisor

Name
Mr. Nadir Safaev
Address
Government House, Tashkent, 700008 Uzbekistan
T:
Telephone Number
+998 946132962
Contact
safaevnadir@gmail.com

Regional Cooperation Coordinator

Name
Mr. Umid Khudoyberdiev
Designation
Regional Cooperation Coordinator
T:
Telephone Number
+9989907888785
Contact
ukhudoyberdiev.consultant@adb.org

Sector Contact Persons

Sector Focal Point - Transport

Afghanistan

To be nominated

Azerbaijan

Name
Mr. Nijat Mikayilov
Designation
Senior Advisor
Department
International Cooperation Department
Organization
Ministry of Digital Development and Transport
Address
33 Zarifa Aliyeva Str., Baku, AZ 1000, Azerbaijan
T:
Telephone Number
(+ 994 55) 211 18 13
Contact
nicat.mikayilov@mincom.gov.az

People's Republic of China

Name
Mr. Hongjun Shan
Designation
Deputy Director General
Department
Department of International Cooperation
Organization
Ministry of Transport
Address
Beijing, PRC
T:
Telephone Number
+86-10-6529 2272
Contact
yanyan@mot.gov.cn

Georgia

Name
Ms. Ketevan Salukvadze
Designation
Head
Department
Transport and Logistics Development Policy Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development
Address
2 Sanapiro Str. Tbilisi, 0114, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2991150
Contact
ksalukvadze@moesd.gov.ge

Kazakhstan

Name
Mr. Marat Karabayev
Designation
Minister
Organization
Ministry of Industry and Infrastructural Development
Address
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 98-30-05
Contact
m.karabayev@miid.gov.kz

Kyrgyz Republic

Name
Mr. Tilek Tekebaev
Designation
Minister of Transport and Communication
Address
42 Isanova str. Bishkek 720017
T:
Telephone Number
+996-312-314-291
Contact
obshiyotdel.mintrans@list.ru

Mongolia

Name
Mr. Bolor-Erdene Baasanjav
Designation
Director General
Department
Strategic Policy, Planning Department
Organization
Ministry of Roads and Transportation Development
Address
Mongolia
Contact
bolorerdene@mrtd.gov.mn
Name
Ms. Munkhnasan Enkhtaivan
Designation
Senior Expert
Department
Strategic Policy, Planning Department
Organization
Ministry of Roads and Transportation Development
Address
Mongolia
Contact
munkhnasan@mrtd.gov.mn

Pakistan

Name
Mr. Abdussabooh
Designation
Director (R&RT)
Organization
Ministry of Communications
Address
Islamabad, Pakistan
Contact
abdussabooh@gmail.com

Tajikistan

Name
Mr. Rahim Bobozoda
Designation
First Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Transport
Address
14 Aini Street, Dushanbe, 734042, Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992-37-2211267
F:
Fax Number
+992-37-2212003
Contact
rrb@mintrans.tj

Turkmenistan

Name
Mr. Bekmyrat Ishangulyyev
Designation
Deputy Chairman
Department
Turkmendemiryollary (Railways) Agency
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-39-04-05
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-39-06-91
Contact
ns.demiryol@sanly.tm

Uzbekistan

Name
Mr. Abdulla Khashimov
Designation
Advisor to the Minister of Investments, Industry and Trade
Address
100047, Uzbekistan, Tashkent, Istiqlol Str.51
T:
Telephone Number
+998971 238-50-33
Contact
a.khashimov@miit.uz

Sector Focal Point - Trade

Afghanistan

To be nominated

Azerbaijan

Name
To be nominated
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Contact
no-email@mail.com
Name
Mr. Taleh Shamiyev
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Head of Plant Health Department
Organization
Food Safety Agency
Contact
taleh.shamiyev@afsa.gov.az
Name
Mr. Baghirov Shahin Soltan
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Chairman
Organization
State Customs Committee
Contact
noemail@mail.com

People's Republic of China

Name
Mr. Zhao Chunfeng
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Department
Deputy Director General, Department of International Trade and Economic Affairs
Organization
Ministry of Commerce
Address
Beijing, PRC
T:
Telephone Number
+86-10-65197201
Contact
jinjiankai@mofcom.gov.cn
Name
Mr. Bi Kexin
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Director General, Department of Import and Export Food Security
Organization
General Administration of Customs
Address
Beijing, PRC
Contact
bikx@customs.gov.cn
Name
Mr. Ziwei Yuan
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Deputy Director General, Department of International Cooperation
Organization
General Administration of Customs, PRC
T:
Telephone Number
+86-10-65195766
Contact
yuanziwei@customs.gov.cn

Georgia

Name
Mr. Mikhail Peikrishvili 
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Department
Main Specialist, International Relations Department of Revenue Service
Organization
Ministry of Finance 
Contact
m.peikrishvili@rs.ge
Name
Ms. Mariam Gabunia
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Department
Head, Foreign Trade Policy Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development
Address
2 Sanapiro Str. Tbilisi, 0114, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2991103
Contact
mgabunia@moesd.gov.ge
Name
Mr. Tengiz Kalandadze
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Head, Department of Agriculture Food and Rural Development
Organization
Ministry of Environmental Protection and Agriculture
Contact
tengiz.kalandadze@mepa.gov.ge
Name
Mr. Samson Uridia
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee & Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Head, Department for International Relations Revenue Service
Organization
Ministry of Finance
Address
16 V.Gorgasali Str. Tbilisi, 0108, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2262901
Contact
s.uridia@rs.ge

Kazakhstan

Name
Mr. Kairat Torebayev
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Department
Vice-Minister
Organization
Ministry of Trade and Integration
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 75-07-26
Contact
k.torebaev@mti.gov.kz
Name
Mr. Yerbol Karashukeev
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Minister, Ministry of Agriculture
Organization
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 55-58-03
Contact
priemnaya.ministra@minagri.gov.kz
Name
Mr. Daniyar Zhanalinov
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Chairman, State Revenue Committee
Organization
Ministry of Finance
Address
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 70-98-27
Contact
d.zhanalinov@kgd.gov.kz

Kyrgyz Republic

Name
Mr. Nurlan Dzhusumaliev
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Department
Deputy Director, Trade Poli­cy Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Commerce
Contact
ndzhusumaliev@gmail.com
Name
Mr. Bakyt Shabdanov
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Head, Technical Regulation and Metrology Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Commerce
Contact
bakyt2021@mail.ru
Name
Mr. Samat Isabekov
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Chairman, State Customs Service,
Organization
Ministry of Finance 
T:
Telephone Number
+996-312-511-899
Contact
papers@customs.gov.kg

Mongolia

Name
Mr. Batkhuu Idesh
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Department
Director General, Trade and Economic Cooperation Policy Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Development
Address
Government Building II, Danzan Street 5/1, Ulaanbaatar 15160, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
+976 51 263700
Contact
batkhuu.i@med.gov.mn
Name
Mr. Regjiibuu Otgonjargal  
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures & Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Acting Director General    
Organization
Mongolian Customs General Administration
Contact
icd.mcga@gmail.com

Pakistan

Name
Ms. Maria Kazi
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Department
Joint Secretary
Organization
Ministry of Commerce
Address
Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
+92-51-9103831
Contact
mariakazi@gmail.com
Name
Mr. Allah Dita Abid
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Director General, Department of Plant Protection and Quarantine
Organization
Ministry of Food Security and Research
Contact
dg1@plantprotection.gov.pk
Name
Mr. Ali Raza Hanjra
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Project Director (ITTMS)
Organization
Customs Wing
Address
Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
+92-51-9450009, +92-345-5497368
Contact
ali.raza@carec-ribs.gov.pk

Tajikistan

Name
Mr. Abdullo Ziyoiyon
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Department
Head of Main Department of Trade Policy and Consumer Market
Organization
Ministry of Economic Development and Trade
Address
37 Bokhtar Street, Dushanbe
T:
Telephone Number
+992 (372) 211178
Contact
abdullo.dagiev@mail.ru
Name
Mr. Nuriddinzoda Ahliddin
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Deputy Minister, Ministry of Economic Development and Trade
Contact
no-email@mail.com
Name
Mr. Khurshed Karimzoda
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Head
Organization
Customs Service 
Contact
umts@customs.tj
Name
Mr. Azim Tursunzoda
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
First Deputy Head, Customs Service under the Government of Tajikistan
Address
50 Bukhoro St. Dushanbe 734025 Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992 37 223 07 84
Contact
umts@customs.tj

Turkmenistan

Name
Mr. Merdan Annagulyyev
Designation
Regional Trade Group
Department
Head of Foreign Economic Relations Department
Organization
Ministry of Trade and Foreign Economic Relations
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-44-63-00
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-44-64-59
Contact
m.annaguliyev@yandex.ru
Name
Mr. Annakerim Annamyradov
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Head of State Food Control and Certification Division, State Sanitary and Epidemiological Service
Organization
Ministry of Healthcare and Medical Industry
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-40-06-17
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-40-06-15
Contact
sertifikatb-sei@saglyk.gov.tm
Name
Mr. Azat Allanazarov
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Head of Analytics Division, State Customs Service
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-39-41-39
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-39-42-91
Contact
lawtmcustoms@sanly.tm
Name
Mr. Bayramdurdy Suleymanov
Designation
Senior Specialist of
Department
State Food Control and Certification Division State Sanitary and Epidemiological Service
Organization
Ministry of Healthcare and Medical Industry
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-40-06-15
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-40-06-08
Contact
suleymanovb@sanly.tm

Uzbekistan

Name
Ms. Nargiza Zufarova
Designation
Regional Trade Group & Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Head, Main Department on Customs-Tariff Regulation of Foreign Trade 
Organization
Ministry of Investments, Industry and Trade
T:
Telephone Number
+998 71 238-50-25
Contact
mf106@mift.uz
Name
Mr. Sultan-Makhmud Sultanov
Designation
Expert Group: Regional Working Group on Sanitary and Phytosanitary Measures
Department
Vice President, European and Mediterranean Plant Protection Organization
Organization
Head, International Relations, Investments and Innovative Development Department, Agency of Plant Protection and Quarantine
Contact
ird@karantin.uz
Name
Mr. Akmalkhuja Mavlonov
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Chairman , State Customs Committee 
Contact
info@customs.uz
Name
Mr. Rovshankhon Akromov
Designation
Customs Cooperation Committee
Department
Head, International Customs Cooperation Department
Organization
State Customs Committee
T:
Telephone Number
+998-71-120-76-22
Contact
ravshan@customs.uz

Sector Focal Point - Energy

Afghanistan

To be nominated

Azerbaijan

Name
Mr. Samir Veliyev
Designation
Deputy Minister
Organization
Ministry of Energy
Address
84 Uzeyir Hajibeyli Str., Government House, Baku, AZ 1000 Azerbaijan
T:
Telephone Number
(+994 12) 598 16 53 / 54 / 55
Contact
samir.valiyev@minenergy.gov.az

People's Republic of China

Name
Ms. Xiaowei Wei
Designation
Director General
Department
Department of International Cooperation
Organization
National Energy Administration
T:
Telephone Number
+86-10-81929693
Contact
rencong1023@163.com

Georgia

Name
Ms. Margalita Arabidze
Designation
Head
Department
Energy Efficiency and Renewable Energy Policy and Sustainable Development Department
Organization
Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development
Address
2 Sanapiro Str. Tbilisi, 0114, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
+995 32 2357827
Contact
marabidze@moesd.gov.ge

Kazakhstan

Name
Mr. Almassadam Satkaliyev
Designation
Minister
Organization
Ministry of Energy
Address
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
7 (7172) 78-68-01
Contact
a.satkaliyev@energo.gov.kz

Kyrgyz Republic

Name
Mr. Taalaibek Ibraev
Designation
Minister
Organization
Ministry of Energy
T:
Telephone Number
996-312-300410
Contact
geoinvestkg@gmail.com

Mongolia

Name
Mr. Yeren-Ulzii Batmunkh
Designation
Director General
Department
Policy and Planning Department Department
Organization
Ministry of Energy
Address
Government Building 14, Chinggis Avenue, Khan-Uul District, Ulaanbaatar 17060, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
+976-51-263090
Contact
yeren-ulzii@energy.gov.mn

Pakistan

Name
Mr. Hidayat Ullah
Designation
Joint Secretary (Transmission)
Department
Ministry of Energy (Power Division)
Address
Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
051-9103876
Contact
jsntdc@mowp.gov.pk

Tajikistan

Name
Mr. Sorbon Kholmuhammadzoda
Designation
Deputy Minister of Energy and Water Resources
T:
Telephone Number
+992 2359728
Contact
info@mewr.tj

Turkmenistan

Name
Mr. Serdar Saparov
Designation
Deputy Minister
Department
Ministry of Energy
Organization
Turkmenistan
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-37-93-59
F:
Fax Number
+993-12-37-94-58
Contact
saparov2022@list.ru

Uzbekistan

Name
Ms. Elena Kim
Designation
Head of International Cooperation Service
Department
Ministry of Energy
Contact
Elena.kim@minenergy.uz

Sector Focal Point - Tourism

Afghanistan

To be nominated

Azerbaijan

Name
Ms. Gunay Bayramova
Designation
Head of Division on Tourism Industry and Projects
Department
Tourism Policy and Strategy Department
Organization
State Tourism Agency
T:
Telephone Number
+994 12 505 87 04 (ext. 1319)
Contact
gunay.bayramova@tourism.gov.az

People's Republic of China

Name
Mr. Chen Gao
Designation
Deputy Director
Department
Department of International Exchange and Cooperation
Organization
Ministry of Culture and Tourism
T:
Telephone Number
+86-10-59881980
Contact
oyc@chinaculture.org

Georgia

Name
Ms. Tamar Koriauli
Designation
First Deputy of Head
Organization
Georgian National Tourism Administration
T:
Telephone Number
+995 322 436 999 (ext. 30)
Contact
t.koriauli@gnta.ge

Kazakhstan

Name
Mr. Askhat Oralov
Designation
Minister
Organization
Ministry of Culture and Sport
Address
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 74-01-07
Contact
kense@msm.gov.kz
Name
Mr. Dastan Ryspekov
Designation
Chairman
Department
Committee of Tourism Industry of the Ministry of Culture and Sport
Address
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 74-01-58
Contact
d.ryspekov@msm.gov.kz
Name
Mr. Miras Tulebayev
Designation
Deputy Chairman
Department
Committee of Tourism Industry of the Ministry of Culture and Sport
Address
Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7 (7172) 74-19-79
Contact
m.tulebaev@msm.gov.kz

Kyrgyz Republic

Name
Ms. Kiayl Kenzhematova
Designation
Deputy Director of Tourism Department
Address
96B Kievskaya str. Bishkek 7200
T:
Telephone Number
+996 312 621861
Contact
tourism.department@mail.ru

Mongolia

Name
Ms. Bayatsetseg Palamdorj
Designation
Officer
Department
Tourism Policy and Regulation Department
Organization
Ministry of Environment and Tourism
Address
Mongolia
Contact
yashodara_mgl@yahoo.com
Name
Ms. Bolortuya Batsukh
Designation
Director General
Department
Tourism Policy and Regulation Department
Organization
Ministry of Environment and Tourism
Address
Mongolia
Contact
bibolor22@gmail.com

Pakistan

Name
Mr. Aftab ur Rehman Rana
Designation
Managing Director
Department
Pakistan Tourism Development Cooperation
Organization
Government of Pakistan
Address
Islamabad, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
+92-51-9212827, +92-300-9742158
F:
Fax Number
+92-51-9212853
Contact
md@tourism.gov.pk

Tajikistan

Name
Mr. Saiyod Qodirzoda
Designation
Deputy Head
Department
Department of Tourism Development
Organization
Committee for Tourism Development under the Government 
Address
Republic of Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
+992 37 227 87 03
Contact
sayodi.asadullo@gmail.com

Turkmenistan

Name
Ms. Gulshat Bakyyeva
Designation
Deputy Head
Department
Tourism Department
Organization
Ministry of Culture
T:
Telephone Number
+993-12-44-02-26
Contact
gulshat.bakyyeva@mail.ru

Uzbekistan

Name
Mr. Feruz Dodiev
Designation
Head
Department
Department of International Cooperation and Ratings
Organization
State Committee on Tourism
T:
Telephone Number
+998998043001
Contact
f.dodiyev@gmail.com

Multilateral Working Group

Asian Development Bank

To be nominated

European Bank for Reconstruction and Development

Name
Ms. Zsuzsanna Hargitai
Designation
Managing Director
Department
Central Asia
T:
Telephone Number
+7 7172554283
Contact
HargitaZ@EBRD.com

International Monetary Fund

Name
Mr. Nikoloz Gigineishvili
Designation
Deputy Division Chief,
Department
Middle East and Central Asia Department
T:
Telephone Number
+1-202-623 4046, +1-202-460-5186
Contact
NGigineishvili@imf.org

Islamic Development Bank

Name
Mr. Rustam Eshonhujaev
Designation
Country Economist
Department
Regional Hub Almaty
Address
67 Alteke-bi St. Almaty Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
+7-727-272-7000
F:
Fax Number
+7-727-250-1303

United Nations Development Programme

Name
Jelena Manic
Designation
Development Economist and Partnerships Specialist
Department
UNDP Regional Bureau for Europe and the CIS
Address
New York
Contact
jelena.manic@undp.org
Name
Mariana Gonzalez
Designation
Team Leader
Department
IFI Partnerships
Organization
UNDP Bureau of External Relations and Advocacy (BERA)
Address
New York
Contact
mariana.gonzalez@undp.org
Name
Oana Maria Rebedea
Designation
Partnerships Specialist
Department
UNDP Istanbul Regional Hub
Contact
oana.maria.rebedea@undp.org
Name
Berna Bayazit
Designation
Programme Specialist (Partnerships)
Department
UNDP Istanbul Regional Hub
Contact
berna.bayazit@undp.org

World Bank

Name
Mr. Sascha Djumena
Designation
Regional Coordinator for South Asia
Contact
sdjumena@worldbank.org

Private Sector Groups

CAREC Federation of Carrier and Forwarder Associations (CFCFA)

CFCFA Chairperson

Name
Mr. Makhmadali Shokirov
Designation
President
Organization
Association of Road Transport Operators of Republic of Tajikistan (ABBAT)
Address
592, Kahhorov str., Dushanbe, Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+992-44) 600-0542/0544
Contact
abbat@tojikiston.com
abbattojikiston@gmail.com

CFCFA Vice-Chairperson

Name
Mr. Izhar-ul-Haq Qamar
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Pakistan International Freight Forwarding Association (PIFFA)
Address
257-C, Block-6, P.E.C.H.S. Karachi, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+92-21) 343-22671-73
F:
Fax Number
(+92-21) 343-22670
Contact
secretary@piffapk.com
jamil@visionlogistics.net
piffa@piffapk.com

CFCFA Secretary-General

Name
Mr. Lin Zhong
Designation
Deputy Secretary General
Organization
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region Logistics Association ( XUARLA)
Address
Room 2102, Building B, Petrolium Garden Community, 1 West Mingyuan Road, Urumqi City, Xinjiang, PRC 830052
T:
Telephone Number
(+86-991) 876-3284
F:
Fax Number
+86 991 8762901
Contact
xjwlxh2007@163.com

CFCFA Vice-Chairperson for Enterprise Members

Name
Mr. Yao Shuhong
Designation
General Manager
Organization
Shenzhen Hyun Young International Transportation Co., LTD
Contact
hyas02@hyun-young.com

Executive Board Member for Azerbaijan

Name
Mr. Orkhan Efendiyev
Designation
Secretary General
Department
Azerbaijan International Road Carriers Association (ABADA)
Address
169 Akhmed Rajabli Str., Baku, Azerbaijan
T:
Telephone Number
(+ 994 12) 464 88 31 / 32
F:
Fax Number
(+ 994 12) 464 88 29
Contact
info@abada.az

Executive Board Member for People's Republic of China

Name
Mr. Haifeng Zhang
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Logistics Association (IMARLA)
Address
8th Floor, Shuguang Training Building, Haidong Road, Xincheng District, Hohhot City, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, PRC 010050
T:
Telephone Number
(+86-471) 651-8607
Contact
wf_821@163.com

Executive Board Member for Georgia

Name
Ms. Nino Chkheidze
Designation
Secretary General
Organization
Georgian International Road Carriers Association (GIRCA)
Address
12a Kazbegi Ave., Tbilisi, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
222 39 87
Contact
girca@girca.org
nino_chkheidze@hotmail.com

Executive Board Member for Kazakhstan

Name
Mr. Yerlan Absatov
Designation
General Director
Organization
Union of Kazakhstan transport workers (KAZLOGISTICS)
Address
6, Kunayev Street, Astana, Kazakhstan, 010000
T:
Telephone Number
(+7-7172) 600-443/438
Contact
kuzganova.a@kazlogistics.kz
info@kazlogistics.kz

Executive Board Member for Kyrgyz Republic

Name
Mr. Temirbek Shabdanaliev
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Freight Operators Association (FOA)
Address
720047, Bishkek Archa-Beshik, ul. Zhenishgul 24 (Keigap), Kyrgyz Republic
T:
Telephone Number
+ 996 772 38 09 09
Contact
temir300@mail.ru

Executive Board Member for Mongolia

Name
Ms. Gerelmaa Ulzii-Orshikh
Designation
Head of Logistics Committee
Organization
Mongolia Chamber of Commerce and Industry (MNCCI)
Address
MNCCI Bldg., Mahatma Gandhi St., Khan uul District, Ulaanbaatar 17011, UB Port 101011001, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
(+976-11) 313-411
F:
Fax Number
(+976-11) 324-620
Contact
gerel@landex.us
ceo@mongolchamber.mn

Executive Board Member CFCFA

Name
M. Jamil Ahmed
Designation
Convener
Contact
jamil@visionlogistics.net

Executive Board Member for Pakistan

Name
Mr. Muhammad Jamil Ahmed
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Pakistan International Freight Forwarding Association (PIFFA)
Address
257-C, Block-6, P.E.C.H.S. Karachi, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+92-21) 343-22671-73
F:
Fax Number
(+92-21) 343-22670
Contact
secretary@piffapk.com
jamil@visionlogistics.net
piffa@piffapk.com

Executive Board Member for Tajikistan

Name
Mr. Abduali Kakharov
Designation
President
Organization
Association of Road Transport Operators of Republic of Tajikistan (ABBAT)
Address
592, Kahhorov str., Dushanbe, Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+992-44) 600-0542/0544
Contact
abduali-77@mail.ru

Executive Board Member for Turkmenistan

Name
Mr. Eyeberdiyev Bekmyrat
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Turkmen Association of International Road Carriers (THADA)
Address
03/4, 49/1 Tade Center "Charvadar", Garashsyzlyk Avenue, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+993-12) 486-307
Contact
thadatm@mail.ru
thada@online.tm
eyeberdiyev@mail.ru

Executive Board Member for Uzbekistan

Name
Mr. Davronbek Khamraev
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Uzbek International Forwarders Association
Address
88a, Prospekt Mustaqillik, Tashkent, Republic of Uzbekistan, 100000
T:
Telephone Number
(+998-71) 140-5107
F:
Fax Number
(+998-71) 140-5106
Contact
info@uifa.uz

Azerbaijan

Name
Mr. Orkhan Efendiyev
Designation
Secretary General
Department
Azerbaijan International Road Carriers Association (ABADA)
Address
169 Akhmed Rajabli Str., Baku, Azerbaijan
T:
Telephone Number
(+ 994 12) 464 88 31 / 32
F:
Fax Number
(+ 994 12) 464 88 29
Contact
info@abada.az

People's Republic of China

Name
Mr. Haifeng Zhang
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region Logistics Association (IMARLA)
Address
8th Floor, Shuguang Training Building, Haidong Road, Xincheng District, Hohhot City, Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region, PRC 010050
T:
Telephone Number
(+86-471) 651-8607
Contact
wf_821@163.com
Name
Mr. Yao Shuhong
Designation
General Manager
Organization
Shenzhen Hyun Young International Transportation Co., LTD
Contact
hyas02@hyun-young.com
Name
Mr. Ge Ju
Designation
Deputy Secretary General
Organization
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region Logistics Association (XUARLA)
Address
Room 2102, Building B, Petrolium Garden Community, 1 West Mingyuan Road, Urumqi City, Xinjiang, PRC 830052
T:
Telephone Number
(+86-991) 876-3284
F:
Fax Number
+86 991 8762901
Contact
xjwlxh2007@163.com
Name
Mr. Lin Zhong
Designation
Deputy Secretary General
Organization
Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region Logistics Association ( XUARLA)
Address
Room 2102, Building B, Petrolium Garden Community, 1 West Mingyuan Road, Urumqi City, Xinjiang, PRC 830052
T:
Telephone Number
(+86-991) 876-3284
F:
Fax Number
+86 991 8762901
Contact
xjwlxh2007@163.com

Georgia

Name
Ms. Nino Chkheidze
Designation
Secretary General
Organization
Georgian International Road Carriers Association (GIRCA)
Address
12a Kazbegi Ave., Tbilisi, Georgia
T:
Telephone Number
222 39 87
Contact
girca@girca.org
nino_chkheidze@hotmail.com

Kazakhstan

Name
Mr. Mukhambet Sabetov
Designation
General Director
Organization
Association of National Freight Forwarders of the Republic of Kazakhstan (KFFA)
Address
206,127 Nazarbayev Avenue, 050000 Almaty, Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
(+7-727) 261-0138
Contact
anek_expert@kffanek.kz
info@kffanek.kz
Name
Ms. Saltanat Adambayeva
Designation
General Director
Organization
Kazakhstan Association of Carriers and Operators of Wagons (Containers) (KACWO)
Address
206,127 Nazarbayev Avenue, 050000 Almaty, Republic of Kazakhstan
T:
Telephone Number
(+7-727) 296-4051
Contact
kazapo@kffanek.kz
kazapo_2004@kffanek.kz
kazapo_2004@inbox.ru
Name
Mr. Makhsat Saktaganov
Designation
President
Organization
Union of International Road Transport Carriers of the Republic of Kazakhstan (KAZATO)
Address
86 Massanchi str., Almaty, Kazakhstan, 050022
T:
Telephone Number
(+7-727) 250-9294
Contact
kazato@kazato.kz
Name
Mr. Yerlan Absatov
Designation
General Director
Organization
Union of Kazakhstan transport workers (KAZLOGISTICS)
Address
6, Kunayev Street, Astana, Kazakhstan, 010000
T:
Telephone Number
(+7-7172) 600-443/438
Contact
kuzganova.a@kazlogistics.kz
info@kazlogistics.kz

Kyrgyz Republic

Name
Mr. Turkmen Bootaev
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Association of International Road Transport Operators of the Kyrgyz Republic (AIRTO KR)
Address
1A, Igemberdiev str, Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic, 720052
T:
Telephone Number
(+996- 312) 961-224
F:
Fax Number
(+996-312) 543266
Contact
office@airto-kr.com
Name
Mr. Temirbek Shabdanaliev
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Freight Operators Association (FOA)
Address
720047, Bishkek Archa-Beshik, ul. Zhenishgul 24 (Keigap), Kyrgyz Republic
T:
Telephone Number
+ 996 772 38 09 09
Contact
temir300@mail.ru
Name
Mr. Vladimir Nikonov
Designation
President
Organization
Kyrgyz Republic Freight Forwarders Association (KRFFA)
Address
187 Moskovskaya Street, Bishkek, Kyrgyz Republic, 720010
T:
Telephone Number
(+996-312) 353-333/353
Contact
fofa@elcat.kg

Mongolia

Name
Ms. Gerelmaa Ulzii-Orshikh
Designation
Head of Logistics Committee
Organization
Mongolia Chamber of Commerce and Industry (MNCCI)
Address
MNCCI Bldg., Mahatma Gandhi St., Khan uul District, Ulaanbaatar 17011, UB Port 101011001, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
(+976-11) 313-411
F:
Fax Number
(+976-11) 324-620
Contact
gerel@landex.us
ceo@mongolchamber.mn
Name
Mr. Naranpurev Davaakhuu
Designation
Executive Director
Organization
National Road Transport Association of Mongolia (NARTAM)
Address
4-402, Logos center, Ikh toiruu 68/1, Khoroo 6, Chingeltei district, Ulaanbaatar, Mongolia
T:
Telephone Number
+976-70118638
F:
Fax Number
+976-70118638
Contact
info@nartam.org
tsogzolmaa@nartam.org

Pakistan

Name
M. Jamil Ahmed
Designation
Convener
Contact
jamil@visionlogistics.net
Name
Mr. Muhammad Jamil Ahmed
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Pakistan International Freight Forwarding Association (PIFFA)
Address
257-C, Block-6, P.E.C.H.S. Karachi, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+92-21) 343-22671-73
F:
Fax Number
(+92-21) 343-22670
Contact
secretary@piffapk.com
jamil@visionlogistics.net
piffa@piffapk.com

Tajikistan

Name
Mr. Dilshod Abdulhakov
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Association of International Automobile Transport of Tajikistan (AIATT)
Address
10, D.Rasulov Ave, 734032, Dushanbe, Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+992-44) 640-2224, (+992-90) 503-0091
Contact
info@aiatt.tj
Name
Mr. Abduali Kakharov
Designation
President
Organization
Association of Road Transport Operators of Republic of Tajikistan (ABBAT)
Address
592, Kahhorov str., Dushanbe, Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+992-44) 600-0542/0544
Contact
abduali-77@mail.ru
Name
Mr. Makhmadali Shokirov
Designation
President
Organization
Association of Road Transport Operators of Republic of Tajikistan (ABBAT)
Address
592, Kahhorov str., Dushanbe, Tajikistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+992-44) 600-0542/0544
Contact
abbat@tojikiston.com
abbattojikiston@gmail.com
Name
Mr. Izhar-ul-Haq Qamar
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Pakistan International Freight Forwarding Association (PIFFA)
Address
257-C, Block-6, P.E.C.H.S. Karachi, Pakistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+92-21) 343-22671-73
F:
Fax Number
(+92-21) 343-22670
Contact
secretary@piffapk.com
jamil@visionlogistics.net
piffa@piffapk.com

Turkmenistan

Name
Mr. Eyeberdiyev Bekmyrat
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Turkmen Association of International Road Carriers (THADA)
Address
03/4, 49/1 Tade Center "Charvadar", Garashsyzlyk Avenue, Ashgabat, Turkmenistan
T:
Telephone Number
(+993-12) 486-307
Contact
thadatm@mail.ru
thada@online.tm
eyeberdiyev@mail.ru

Uzbekistan

Name
Mr. Akram Mukhidov
Designation
General Director
Organization
Association for Development of Business Logistics (ADBL)
Address
7 Abzalov str. Tashkent, Uzbekistan,100055
T:
Telephone Number
+(998-71) 249-9120
Contact
logistika@adbl.uz
Name
Mr. Davronbek Khamraev
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Uzbek International Forwarders Association
Address
88a, Prospekt Mustaqillik, Tashkent, Republic of Uzbekistan, 100000
T:
Telephone Number
(+998-71) 140-5107
F:
Fax Number
(+998-71) 140-5106
Contact
info@uifa.uz
Name
Mr. Khokim Matchanov
Designation
Chairman
Organization
Uzbek International Forwarders Association (UIFA)
Address
88a, Prospekt Mustaqillik, Tashkent, Republic of Uzbekistan, 100000
T:
Telephone Number
(+998-71) 140-5107
F:
Fax Number
(+998-71) 140-5106
Contact
info@uifa.uz